Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $173,000

    107 Rutgers Ave APT H2, Swarthmore, PA 19081

    2beds
    690sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1960
    -- sqft lot
    $173,000 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $2,014 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $173,000

    $159,000 - $187,000

    $2,014/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,590/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,590/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 690 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 107 Rutgers Ave APT H2, Swarthmore, PA 19081.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 690 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 43000103927
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Swarthmore
    • Municipality: SWARTHMORE BORO

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $357 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Oven/Range - Electric
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • NumberOfUnitsInCommunity: 1
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Heating: Hot Water
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage, Inside Entrance
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Basement: Y
    • StructureType: Unit/Flat/Apartment
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: SWARTHMORE BORO

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2020Sold$132,000-2.1%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2020Price change$134,900-3.3%$196/sqft
    Source: D. Patrick Welsh Real Estate, LLC #PADE519830 Report a problem
    6/8/2020Listed for sale$139,500+7.3%$202/sqft
    6/9/2018Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2018Listed for rent$1,400+1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/10/2017Listing removed$1,375$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/25/2017Price change$1,375-1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/20/2017Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/17/2012Sold$130,000-7.1%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/2012Listing removed$139,900$203/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6032097 Report a problem
    4/3/2012Listed for sale$139,900-8%$203/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6032097 Report a problem
    12/23/2008Sold$152,000+117.5%$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/1996Sold$69,900$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,530 +2.4%$95,620
    2024$3,446 +4%$95,620
    2023$3,312 +0.3%$95,620
    2022$3,304 +465.1%$95,620
    2021$585 +70.2%$95,620 +52%
    2020$343 -4%$62,890
    2019$358 -89.8%$62,890
    2018$3,518 +919.3%$62,890
    2017$345 $62,890
    2016$345 $62,890
    2015$345 $62,890
    2014$345 +2.8%$62,890
    2013$336 +0.8%$62,890
    2012$333 +2.3%$62,890
    2011$326 +2%$62,890
    2010$319 +5.3%$62,890
    2009$303 +2%$62,890
    2008$297 +6.1%$62,890
    2007$280 $62,890
    2006$280 $62,890
    2005$280 $62,890
    2004$280 +8.5%$62,890
    2003$258 +7.9%$62,890
    2002$239 $62,890
    2000$239 $62,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19081