Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    107 Rutgers Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

    3beds
    2,450sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $317,700 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $2,311 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $317,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,311/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,311/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,311/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,942/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,942/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This solid brick ranch blends timeless charm with modern updates. The sunlit living room features neutral carpeting, while the eat-in galley kitchen offers dark oak cabinetry, contrasting countertops, and a rustic beamed ceiling. Double doors lead to a formal dining room with gleaming hardwood floors. The cozy family room boasts a brick fireplace, bayed window, and track lighting, opening to a brand-new furnished deck overlooking the level backyard. The main floor includes three spacious bedrooms, a primary suite with an ensuite bath, a guest bath, and a convenient laundry area. Downstairs, the finished basement features a game room with a bar and second fireplace, plus abundant storage and a half bath. Updates include a new roof, freshly paved driveway, new carpet installation, fresh paint throughout and professional landscaping. Don't miss this perfect blend of comfort and style—schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shanna Funwela 412-264-8300,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Bought with:

    Shanna Funwela, RS329921

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1691959MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x5
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17x14
    Game room
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 27x24
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20x9
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20x15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,450
    • Total interior livable area: 2,450 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.57
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25127100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1957

DateEventPrice
    7/22/2025Pending sale$294,000-2%$120/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1691959 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Sold$300,000+2%$122/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1691959 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Contingent$294,000$120/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1691959 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Price change$294,000-0.3%$120/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1691959 Report a problem
    4/7/2025Price change$295,000-1.7%$120/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1691959 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for sale$300,000-1.6%$122/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1691959 Report a problem
    3/3/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/27/2025Listed for sale$305,000-1.6%$124/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/25/2025Listing removed$309,900$126/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1668221 Report a problem
    1/31/2025Price change$309,900-3.1%$126/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1668221 Report a problem
    11/26/2024Price change$319,900-1.6%$131/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1668221 Report a problem
    10/13/2024Price change$325,000-3%$133/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1668221 Report a problem
    8/29/2024Price change$335,000-2.9%$137/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1668221 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Price change$345,000-9%$141/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1668221 Report a problem
    8/9/2024Listed for sale$379,000+10.2%$155/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/3/2024Pending sale$344,000$140/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2024Price change$344,000-1.7%$140/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/5/2024Listed for sale$350,000+4.5%$143/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/22/2023Pending sale$335,000$137/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/18/2023Listed for sale$335,000+23.6%$137/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/7/2023Listed for sale$271,000-22.3%$111/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2022Listed for sale$349,000+843.2%$142/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/15/2017Sold$37,000-74.5%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2015Sold$145,000$59/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1042765 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,213 +4%$167,400
    2023$5,012 +3.8%$167,400
    2022$4,830 +253.2%$167,400 +1.7%
    2021$1,368 -67.5%$164,600
    2020$4,211 -2.3%$164,600
    2019$4,310 +2.3%$164,600
    2018$4,211 +213.4%$164,600
    2017$1,344 $164,600
    2016$1,344 $164,600
    2015$1,344 $164,600
    2014$1,344 $164,600
    2013$1,344 $164,600
    2012$1,344 $164,600
    2011-- $164,600
    2010-- $164,600
    2007-- $164,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: New Castle Northwest