Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $269,600

    107 S Antioch Rd, Luray, VA 22835

    3beds
    1,196sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $269,600 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $1,617 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,600

    $256,000 - $283,000

    $1,617/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,617/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,617/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,603/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,603/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1196 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 107 S Antioch Rd, Luray, VA 22835.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Master Bath(s), Chair Railings, CeilngFan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Attic
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42A16A12A

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

• Structure Type: Detached
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Interior Features: Master Bath(s), Chair Railings, CeilngFan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Attic
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
    • Above Grade Unfin SQFT: 0
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 0
    • Parking Features: Gravel Driveway
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 0
    • Tax Lot: 12A
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1196
    • Tax Annual Amount: 1061.28
    • Standard Status: Active Under Contract
    • Type of Parking: Driveway, Off Street
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Estimated
    • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 1196
    • In City Limits YN: Y
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • County Tax: 750.40
    • City/Town Tax: 310.88
    • Automatically Update Tax Values Y/N: Y
    • ListAgentStateLicenseNumber: Lic# 0225197897 - VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2022Sold$210,000+5.1%$176/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPA2001216 Report a problem
    6/19/2022Contingent$199,900$167/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPA2001216 Report a problem
    6/15/2022Price change$199,900-7%$167/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPA2001216 Report a problem
    6/5/2022Price change$215,000-4.4%$180/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPA2001216 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Listed for sale$225,000+52%$188/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPA2001216 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Sold$148,000-1.3%$124/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/9/2019Pending sale$149,900$125/sqft
    Source: PANORAMA REALTY, INC. #VAPA101990 Report a problem
    2/25/2019Price change$149,900-4.5%$125/sqft
    Source: PANORAMA REALTY, INC. #VAPA101990 Report a problem
    2/7/2019Listed for sale$157,000$131/sqft
    Source: PANORAMA REALTY, INC. #VAPA101990 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,089 $149,200
    2023$1,089 $149,200
    2022$1,089 $149,200
    2021$1,089 $149,200
    2020$1,089 +39.2%$149,200 +39.2%
    2019$783 $107,200
    2018$783 +10.6%$107,200
    2017$708 $107,200
    2016$708 $107,200 -15.9%
    2015$708 -13.2%$127,400
    2014$815 $127,400
    2013-- $127,400
    2012-- $127,400
    2011-- $127,400 -11%
    2010-- $143,100
    2009-- $143,100
    2007-- $143,100 +5.5%
    2006-- $135,700 +45%
    2005-- $93,600
    2004-- $93,600
    2003-- $93,600 +15.6%
    2002-- $81,000
    2001-- $81,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22835