Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $460,000

    107 Scudders Rd, Sparta Twp., NJ 07871

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $470,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,227 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $470,700

    $447,000 - $494,000

    $4,227/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert John Yencha 908-879-7010,

    Weichert Realtors

    Bought with:

    Douglas W. Van Brunt Jr.

    Exp Realty, LLC

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3979394MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.99 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.981 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1826001000000061

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sparta

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/11/2026Sold$460,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2025Sold$460,000-11.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3979394 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Pending sale$522,000
    Source: GSMLS #3979394 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Price change$522,000-2.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3979394 Report a problem
    8/24/2025Price change$535,000-2.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3979394 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listed for sale$550,000+3.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3979394 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Listing removed$533,000
    Source: GSMLS #3948108 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listed for sale$533,000
    Source: GSMLS #3948108 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Pending sale$533,000
    Source: GSMLS #3948108 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Price change$533,000-2%
    Source: GSMLS #3948108 Report a problem
    2/27/2025Price change$544,000-3.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3948108 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Pending sale$566,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/15/2024Listed for sale$566,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,635 $379,900
    2024$13,635 +3%$379,900
    2023$13,243 +2.5%$379,900
    2022$12,924 +1.6%$379,900
    2021$12,719 +1.1%$379,900
    2020$12,582 +2.2%$379,900
    2019$12,316 +1.2%$379,900
    2018$12,164 +2.4%$379,900
    2017$11,879 +3.9%$379,900
    2016$11,438 +1.6%$379,900 +29.2%
    2015$11,252 +2.2%$294,100
    2014$11,014 $294,100
    2007-- $294,100
    2006-- $294,100
    2005-- $294,100
    2004-- $294,100
    2003-- $294,100
    2002-- $294,100 +42.8%
    2001-- $205,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07871