Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $240,500

    107 Sheraton Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219

    2beds
    888sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    9,361.04 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $1,751 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,751/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,454/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,454/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ready to downsize or buy your first home? This cozy ranch in the Town of Onondaga is move-in ready and full of updates! The interior has been freshly painted throughout, and the seller went the extra mile by repainting the entire exterior as well. Major upgrades include a new furnace and hot water heater, plus beautifully refinished hardwood floors throughout the home. A laundry hookup is also available on the first level, offering the additional convenience of single-level living. The full basement offers additional living space and features a separate workshop room, a full bathroom, laundry area, and a bar providing plenty of flexibility for hobbies, entertaining, or recreation. Step outside to a nice-sized Trex deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying outdoor space. With its comfortable layout and many updates already completed, this home is a fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers or anyone looking to simplify with easy one-level living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Fedrizzi 315-487-0040,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Anne Marie Doyle, 10401322529

    Howard Hanna Real Estate

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1665747MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Window Treatments, Workshop
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
    • Windows: Drapes
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 888
    • Total interior livable area: 888 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 9,361 sqft
    • Dimensions: 72 x 130
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31420000500000040400000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Syracuse
    • Subdivision: Ormsborough

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$240,500+14.6%$271/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1665747 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$209,900$236/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1665747 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Contingent$209,900$236/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1665747 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$209,900+62.7%$236/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1665747 Report a problem
    4/12/2022Sold$129,000+7.6%$145/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1386957 Report a problem
    2/24/2022Pending sale$119,900$135/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1386957 Report a problem
    2/21/2022Contingent$119,900$135/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1386957 Report a problem
    2/16/2022Listed for sale$119,900$135/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1386957 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $85,900
    2024-- $85,900
    2023-- $85,900
    2022-- $85,900
    2021-- $85,900
    2020-- $85,900
    2019-- $85,900
    2018-- $85,900
    2017$1,352 +18.9%$85,900
    2016$1,138 $85,900
    2015-- $85,900
    2014-- $85,900
    2013-- $85,900
    2012-- $85,900
    2011-- $85,900
    2010-- $85,900
    2009-- $85,900
    2008-- $85,900 +5.9%
    2007-- $81,100
    2006-- $81,100 +4%
    2005-- $78,000
    2004-- $78,000 +20%
    2003-- $65,000
    2002-- $65,000
    2001-- $65,000 -12.2%
    2000-- $74,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13219