107 Speers Valley Rd, Brandon, MS 39042
Home value
$368,600
$350,000 - $391,000
$2,694/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,694/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,694/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$350/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$350/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Julie Bishop 601-853-3995,
Crye-Leike
Katie Reece, S51807
Pursuit Properties, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Hall, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Security
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,215
- Total interior livable area: 2,215 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Storage, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood,Fenced
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Features: Front Yard, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: I09f00000200040
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Fiber to the House, Natural Gas in Kitchen
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $350 annually
- Services included: Management
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4141888 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Pending sale | $375,000$169/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4141888 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+29.3%$169/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4141888 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #1333073 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2020 | Pending sale | $290,000$131/sqft |
Source: Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc. #333073 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $290,000$131/sqft |
| 3/1/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,158 +12.7% | $26,492 +11.5% |
| 2023 | $2,802 +1.3% | $23,768 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $23,768 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $23,768 +12.2% |
| 2020 | $2,767 +255.3% | $21,190 |
| 2019 | $779 -68.8% | $21,190 +253.2% |
| 2018 | $2,493 +220.1% | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $779 | $6,000 +100% |
| 2016 | $779 +114.9% | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $362 +30.5% | $3,000 |
| 2014 | $278 | $3,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 39042