Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $2,575/mo

    Fees may apply

    107 Spring St APT 3-2, Watertown, MA 02472

    2beds
    716sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    In building laundry
    1 Parking space parking
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautiful & sunny top-floor unit in Watertown Center. Hardwood floors throughout. Dining area. Large bedrooms with good closet space. An oversized living room with a bay window brings in all the natural sunlight you need. Heat and hot water are included in the rent. One parking space included. Laundry and storage are available in the building.
    21 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Building
    Features
    • Storage
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 716 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Gardener included in rent, Heating included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Hot water included in rent, In Building, Pets - No, Public Transportation, Sewage included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Water included in rent
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: WATEM1009B0012BL1011

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Term of Rental(12)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$2,575$4/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73484896 Report a problem
    5/15/2026Listing removed$2,575$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Price change$2,575-1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$2,600-1.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$2,650-1.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$2,700-5.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2026Listed for rent$2,850$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2026Listing removed$2,850$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for rent$2,850+14%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for rent$2,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2024Listed for rent$2,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2024Listed for rent$2,500+8.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS PIN #73112619 Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listed for rent$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73112619 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listed for rent$2,300+12.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/18/2021Listed for rent$2,050$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #72852810 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/24/2021Listed for rent$2,050+2.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #72837036 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Listing removed$2,000$3/sqft
    Source: Boston Z Realty Report a problem
    6/27/2017Listed for rent$2,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/31/2013Sold$210,000+75%$293/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/1989Sold$120,000$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 02472