Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $314,400

    107 Sutherland Rd, Jeannette, PA 15644

    3beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    2.2 Acres Lot
    $314,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,441 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,400

    $270,000 - $355,000

    $1,441/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,989/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,989/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious quality ranch nestled on 2.2acres.New custom kit. w/wine cooler, microwave oven,tile floor&back splash&new double vanity.Surrounded by nature's paradise the best of country&convenience. Well maint.w/ updated roof(30 yr. shingles),wind.,furn&c/a,hot water tank,2 wood burners, 24x27 additional gar. w/ elec. heat & workbench, whole house water filtration sys. Powder rm large enough for full bath&laundry. Vaulted great room w/lots of natural light. 27X10sunroom w/wood burner for year round enjoyment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5519000028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jeannette

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/18/2012Sold$175,000-2.7%
    Source: WPMLS #919414 Report a problem
    12/18/2012Listed for sale$179,900
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #919414 Report a problem
    10/31/2012Listing removed$179,900
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #919414 Report a problem
    9/27/2012Price change$179,900-5.3%
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #919414 Report a problem
    8/23/2012Price change$189,900-5%
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #919414 Report a problem
    6/20/2012Price change$199,900+5.3%
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #919414 Report a problem
    6/6/2012Listed for sale$189,900
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #919414 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,246 +6.2%$31,010
    2023$3,998 $31,010
    2022$3,998 +2%$31,010
    2021$3,921 +1.2%$31,010
    2020$3,874 $31,010
    2019$3,874 +5%$31,010
    2018$3,688 +2.6%$31,010
    2017$3,595 +3%$31,010
    2016$3,490 $31,010
    2015$3,490 +1.8%$31,010
    2014$3,428 $31,010
    2013$3,428 +2.4%$31,010
    2012$3,347 $31,010
    2011$3,347 $31,010
    2010$3,347 +1.9%$31,010
    2009$3,285 $31,010
    2008$3,285 $31,010
    2007$3,285 $31,010
    2006$3,285 +3.2%$31,010
    2005$3,184 +12%$31,010
    2004$2,843 +12.2%$31,010
    2003$2,533 +2.5%$31,010
    2002$2,471 +3.9%$31,010
    2000$2,378 $31,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15644