Skip main navigation
Sold for $398,000
  • $398,000

    107 Valleyview Rd, Norristown, PA 19401

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    8,100 Square Feet Lot
    $398,200 Zestimate®
    $355/sqft
    $2,281 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $398,200

    $374,000 - $422,000

    $2,281/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,569/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,569/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OFFER DEADLINE SET FOR MONDAY 3/23/26 AT 5PM! Welcome Home to 107 Valley View Road — a beautifully updated and move-in ready 3-Bedroom Ranch in the desirable DeKalb Manor section of East Norriton! This cozy, yet thoughtfully upgraded home, offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality—ideal for first-time home buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking easy one-floor living. Step inside to a bright and inviting Family room featuring a large picture window, freshly painted walls, crisp white trim, and new flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the Main Living areas. The updated eat-in Kitchen is both stylish and practical, complete with recessed lighting, ample cabinet & counter space, newly-installed backsplash, new appliances, double windows for natural light, and room for everyday dining. Just off the Kitchen, you’ll find a spacious and convenient Laundry/Mudroom with a utility sink, additional storage, and direct access to the backyard. Down the Hall are three nicely-sized Bedrooms and a full Bath...all enhanced by fresh paint, new flooring, and new interior doors which give the home a clean, modern feel throughout. Note the Major Upgrades & Features: newer roof & HVAC system (gas furnace + central A/C), new water heater, upgraded blinds, new front storm door, keyless entry system, and more! In the fully-fenced backyard designed for relaxing and entertaining, you will find a raised garden bed, 2 storage sheds (including a newer shed) and plenty of space for gatherings, pets, and play. Additional highlights include a private driveway with parking for 2+ cars and ongoing exterior improvements including new siding and gutters. This home is conveniently located near shopping, Einstein Medical Center Montgomery, Norristown Farm Park, and Elmwood Park Zoo, with easy access to major routes for commuting including 476, 76 & the PA Turnpike. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a truly turn-key home with meaningful upgrades already completed for you. Schedule your showing today—this one won’t last! Agents are related to the Sellers.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Colleen Clark-Zasowski 267-240-7099,

    Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors-Collegeville,

    Co-Listing Agent: Erin Clark Zasowski 484-925-8766,

    Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors-Collegeville

    Bought with:

    Amanda Benincasa, 360887

    Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2171006MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Floor Plan - Traditional, Block Walls, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Doors: Six Panel
    • Windows: Double Hung, Replacement, Vinyl Clad, Window Treatments
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,120
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,120
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway, On Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,100 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65.00 x 0.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 330010159005
    • Zoning: R-10
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Norristown
    • Subdivision: Dekalb Manor
    • Municipality: EAST NORRITON TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$398,000+13.7%$355/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2171006 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$350,000$313/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2171006 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Listed for sale$350,000+10.8%$313/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2171006 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Sold$316,000+5.3%$282/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2061400 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Pending sale$300,000$268/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2061400 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Contingent$300,000$268/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2061400 Report a problem
    1/13/2023Listed for sale$300,000+29.3%$268/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2061400 Report a problem
    10/23/2020Sold$232,000$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,646 +1.2%$98,630
    2024$4,592 $98,630
    2023$4,592 +0.7%$98,630
    2022$4,561 +0.6%$98,630
    2021$4,532 +3.2%$98,630
    2020$4,391 +2.4%$98,630
    2019$4,289 +6.2%$98,630
    2018$4,040 +0.9%$98,630
    2017$4,002 +3.1%$98,630
    2016$3,882 +2.3%$98,630
    2015$3,793 +2.2%$98,630
    2014$3,711 +2.3%$98,630
    2013$3,629 +1.7%$98,630
    2012$3,567 +3.2%$98,630
    2011$3,458 +4.9%$98,630
    2010$3,297 $98,630
    2009$3,297 +3.3%$98,630
    2008$3,193 +5.8%--
    2007$3,018 +2.8%--
    2006$2,936 +4%--
    2005$2,823 +5.7%--
    2004$2,671 +8.8%--
    2003$2,456 +9.1%--
    2002$2,252 +7.1%--
    2000$2,103 --
    1999$2,103 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19401