Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $128,900

    107 W Saint Marys St, Decatur, MI 49045

    3beds
    1,642sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1904
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $128,900 Zestimate®
    $79/sqft
    $1,581 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $128,900

    $103,000 - $153,000

    $1,581/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $856/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $856/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Classic farmhouse in village of Decatur poised for your simple improvements; paint, cleaning, and a few simple repairs could transform this nice home into a fantastic primary residence or income property. Home offers over 1400 square feet of living space; 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a nice large kitchen/dining room. The yard is spacious, and offers several mature trees and growing areas for your plantings. The large two car garage is detached, but also boasts plenty of space for cars and yard equipment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,642 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 200

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Frontage length: 58.00
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Features: Level, Wooded, Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: 804304024600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farm House
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1904

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Connected, Water Available, Sewer Available, Natural Gas, Storm Sewer, Telephone Line

• HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Connected, Water Available, Sewer Available, Natural Gas, Storm Sewer, Telephone Line
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Level, Wooded, Sidewalk
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Farm House
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 1
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 200
    • FireplacesTotal: 0.00
    • FrontageLength: 58.00
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eating Area
    • ExteriorFeatures: Shrubs/Hedges, Ground Cover, Garden Area

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2019Sold$59,000-1.7%$36/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #19030587 Report a problem
    10/7/2019Pending sale$60,000$37/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate #19030587 Report a problem
    9/10/2019Price change$60,000-10.4%$37/sqft
    Source: South Haven #19030587 Report a problem
    8/12/2019Listed for sale$67,000$41/sqft
    Source: South Haven #19030587 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Pending sale$67,000$41/sqft
    Source: South Haven #19030587 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Listed for sale$67,000+11.9%$41/sqft
    10/9/2017Listing removed$59,900$36/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/5/2017Price change$59,900-14.3%$36/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/19/2017Price change$69,900-6.7%$43/sqft
    Source: Betten Real Estate #17016654 Report a problem
    5/7/2017Price change$74,900-3.4%$46/sqft
    Source: Betten Real Estate #17016654 Report a problem
    4/18/2017Listed for sale$77,500+269%$47/sqft
    Source: Betten Real Estate #17016654 Report a problem
    3/28/2016Sold$21,000-20.5%$13/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #15058456 Report a problem
    1/18/2016Pending sale$26,400$16/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Kalamazoo #15058456 Report a problem
    12/29/2015Price change$26,400-12%$16/sqft
    11/6/2015Listed for sale$30,000-42%$18/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center #15058456 Report a problem
    12/3/2013Sold$51,768-0.4%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2010Sold$52,000-20%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2010Listed for sale$65,000$40/sqft
    Source: Gale Realty, LLC #2939478 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,237 +0.5%$65,200 +13.2%
    2024$2,226 +7.6%$57,600
    2023$2,068 $57,600 +12.3%
    2022-- $51,300 +16.1%
    2021-- $44,200 +21.1%
    2020-- $36,500 +6.7%
    2018-- $34,200 +7.9%
    2017$951 +6.5%$31,700 +10.5%
    2016$893 +1.8%$28,700
    2015$877 -3.7%$28,700 -0.7%
    2014$910 $28,900 -4%
    2013-- $30,100 -8.5%
    2012-- $32,900 +5.4%
    2011-- $31,200 -8%
    2010-- $33,900 -17.9%
    2009-- $41,300 -5.7%
    2008-- $43,800 +8.4%
    2007-- $40,400 +10.4%
    2006-- $36,600 +7.6%
    2005-- $34,000 +80.9%
    2004-- $18,800 +9.3%
    2003-- $17,200 +6.8%
    2002-- $16,100 +7.3%
    2001-- $15,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49045