Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $439,512

    107 Wright Rd, Candor, NY 13743

    4beds
    0baths
    50Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2024
    50 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $1,143 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,143/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,143/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,143/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    49.93 Surveyed acres with 30 acres of open field and Meadow and 19 acres of woods. Beautiful Stocked 3 acre pond 15 feet deep. 14x50 concrete pad for RV and small barn. Terrific views, excellent hunting, and long road frontage. Close to Ithaca and Owego.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 492489820014620

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Candor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2023Listed for sale$275,000+10.2%$127/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/4/2014Sold$249,650$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $270,300 +354.3%
    2024-- $59,500
    2023-- $59,500
    2022-- $59,500
    2021-- $59,500 -30.3%
    2020-- $85,400
    2019-- $85,400
    2018-- $85,400 +43.5%
    2017$3,774 $59,500
    2016-- $59,500
    2015-- $59,500 +5.5%
    2014-- $56,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13743