Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $205,000

    1070 Inner Drive, Schenectady, NY 12303

    3beds
    1,125sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1950
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $207,900 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $2,054 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $207,900

    $150,000 - $287,000

    $2,054/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Multiple offers received. Best and Final Offer must be submitted by 6PM Sunday 01/18/26. Perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and great value. Enjoy the ease of a one-car garage and a fully fenced backyard—ideal for pets, play, or entertaining. With a practical layout and cozy living spaces, this home is ready for its next owner to make it their own. Backyard has established blackberry and raspberry bushes, ready to use in ground garden plots and then a raised garden bed as well we are leaving. And a firepit. Located in a established neighborhood close to local amenities, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss. Seller is motivated—bring your offers!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anne Marie Bouyea 518-320-2537,

    Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    Bought with:

    Susan Lansley, 10401273271

    Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202610647MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Ductless, Hot Water, Natural Gas, Radiant Floor
    Cooling
    • Ductless
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,125
    • Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,125
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: None
    • Exterior features: Garden
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 422800 59.14613
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 150 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Schenectady

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2026Sold$205,000+10.8%$182/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202610647 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Pending sale$185,000$164/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202610647 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listed for sale$185,000+85%$164/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202610647 Report a problem
    1/11/2016Sold$100,000+66.7%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2001Sold$60,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $128,000
    2024-- $128,000
    2023-- $128,000
    2022-- $128,000
    2021-- $128,000
    2020-- $128,000
    2019-- $128,000
    2018-- $128,000
    2017$3,765 $128,000
    2016-- $128,000
    2015-- $128,000
    2014-- $128,000
    2013-- $128,000
    2012-- $128,000
    2011-- $128,000
    2010-- $128,000
    2009-- $128,000
    2008-- $128,000
    2007-- $128,000 +4471.4%
    2006-- $2,800
    2005-- $2,800
    2004-- $2,800
    2002-- $2,800
    2001-- $2,800
    2000-- $2,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12303