Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $3,400,000

    10701 Osburn Rd, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    2beds
    576sqft
    : 
    Apartment, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    -- sqft lot
    $409,400 Zestimate®
    $5,903/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Designer finishesWash rackFeed roomLush well-maintained pasturesTack roomSecure gated entrance
    Set on 22 picturesque acres in the heart of Horse Country USA, just north of the DFW Metroplex, this exceptional property offers the perfect blend of functionality, beauty, and opportunity. A stunning, tree-lined drive of mature oaks welcomes you, creating a truly unforgettable first impression as it winds its way to the thoughtfully designed equestrian improvements. Built in 2024 and designed by an equine expert, the custom 6-stall barn is both practical and impressive. Each stall is equipped with individual fans and lighting, with the ability to divide as needed, and offers direct turnout to lush, well-maintained pastures. The barn also features a feed room, tack room, wash rack, and a versatile workshop ideal for storage or equipment. Designed with convenience in mind, the property includes RV hookups with electric and a dump station, as well as a secure gated entrance. A tranquil pond provides a natural water source for livestock and adds to the scenic charm. The beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment showcases designer finishes and offers comfortable living just steps from your horses—ideal for owners, guests, or staff. With two prime build sites, this property offers incredible flexibility—whether you envision a custom home, riding arena, or expanding into a larger equestrian facility. Whether you're seeking a private retreat or a property with room to grow, this one delivers unmatched potential in a highly desirable location.
    11 hours
    |
    68
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carrie Oakley 0600294 (940)891-3229,

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS 940-891-3229

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21261946

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8 x 8
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Concrete, Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 576 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Circular Driveway, Electric Gate, Gated, Storage, Workshop in Garage
      • Covered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Storage
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Cross Fenced,Electric,Fenced,Gate,Pipe
      Lot
      • Size: 21.84 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Agricultural, Landscaped, Pasture, Pond on Lot, Many Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Corral(s), Barn(s), Stable(s)
      • Parcel number: R470422
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Barn, Hay Storage, Loafing Shed, Tack Room, Wash Rack

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Apartment
      • Architectural style: Barndominium
      • Property subtype: Apartment, Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Metal Siding, Rock, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Water: Community/Coop
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $5,903/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $128,979
      • Annual tax amount: $2,194
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $409,400

        $328,000 - $508,000

        $2,190/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$3,400,000$5,903/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21261946 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$0 $39 -100%
        2024$1 -8.1%$119,314 +29.1%
        2023$1 -17.2%$92,444 +30.3%
        2022$1 -13.5%$70,938 +108.6%
        2021$2 -10.9%$34,002 +28000.8%
        2020$2 -3.3%$121 -99.6%
        2019$2 -10%$34,002 +28000.8%
        2018$2 $121
        2017-- $121 -9%
        2016-- $133
        2015-- $133

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $21,091/mo
        Principal & interest
        $16813
        Property taxes
        $4278
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76258

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable