Skip main navigation
Sold for $7,600
  • $7,600

    10702 Phelps Rd, Remsen, NY 13438

    2beds
    980sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $8/sqft
    $1,459 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,459/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,459/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,459/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $45/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $45/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity to rehab a home for a truly resonable price. Needs a lot of work, but it is good sized, level lot in the Village of Remsen. Fix it up for nice place to live or rent. Near to conveniences and schools.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed
    • Frontage length: 125
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Features: Neighborhood Street
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3052011400192112
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mobile Manu Home With Land
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Existing
    • Year built: 1980

• InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum Siding
    • FoundationDetails: See Remarks
    • FrontageLength: 125
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: No Garage
    • SpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • Cooling: Other, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • LeaseAmount: 0
    • StructureType: House
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Enclosed
    • Heating: See Remarks
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • LotFeatures: Neighborhood Street
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Mobile Manu Home With Land
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • CoveredSpaces: 0.0000
    • CoListAgentEmail: tomelleman@gmail.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Thomas K. Elleman
    • MlsStatus: C-Continue Show

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/11/2025Sold$7,600-30.9%$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/2020Sold$11,000-12%$11/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1261082 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Pending sale$12,500$13/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Manlius #S1261082 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Price change$12,500-16.1%$13/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Manlius #S1261082 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Price change$14,900-14.9%$15/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Manlius #S1261082 Report a problem
    5/27/2020Price change$17,500-12.1%$18/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Manlius #S1261082 Report a problem
    4/21/2020Listed for sale$19,900-58.6%$20/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna Real Estate #S1261082 Report a problem
    3/9/2020Sold$48,026+10.8%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    10/23/2006Sold$43,354$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $39,000
    2024-- $39,000
    2023-- $39,000
    2022-- $39,000
    2021-- $39,000
    2020-- $39,000
    2019-- $39,000
    2018-- $39,000
    2017$2,089 $39,000
    2016-- $39,000
    2015-- $39,000
    2014-- $39,000
    2013-- $39,000
    2012-- $39,000
    2011-- $39,000
    2010-- $39,000
    2009-- $39,000
    2008-- $39,000
    2007-- $39,000
    2006-- $39,000
    2005-- $39,000
    2004-- $39,000
    2003-- $39,000
    2002-- $39,000
    2001-- $39,000
    2000-- $39,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13438