Enjoy comfortable riverfront living just minutes from Hayward in this inviting ranch-style 3BR/2BA home with nearly 200' of frontage on the Namekagon River. New LVP flooring throughout and updated appliances give the home a fresh, move-in-ready feel, while the open-concept layout creates an easy flow for everyday living or weekend escapes. The spacious living room features a gas fireplace and beautiful river views, creating a warm and welcoming gathering space. A large deck on the river side of the home extends the living space outdoors and offers a great place to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the setting. The full unfinished basement provides excellent storage and future finishing potential. Outside, the fenced yard offers space for pets, play, or gardening, and the garden shed adds extra storage. A 2-car attached garage completes the package. The Namekagon River connects to Lake Hayward, adding to the appeal of this peaceful waterfront setting just minutes from town. Well suited for year-round living, a second home, or a Northwoods retreat, with some furnishings included for an easy transition.
Pending
$399,000
10704N Riverside Road, Hayward, WI 54843
3beds
2,014sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
1.2 Acres Lot
$391,500 Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Riverfront livingGas fireplaceGarden shedFenced yardPeaceful waterfront settingUpdated appliancesOpen-concept layout
- 63 days |
- 35 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Audrey Miller 715-350-8000,
Northwest Wisconsin Realty Team
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1599101
Originating MLS: REALTORS Association of Northwestern WI
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 198
- Dimensions: 18 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 493
- Dimensions: 29 x 17
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Windows: Some window coverings
- Basement: Full,Block
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,014
- Total interior livable area: 2,014 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,014
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: 101-199 feet, Bottom-Rock, Bottom-Sand, River, Waterfront
- Body of water: Namekagon
Lot
- Size: 1.2 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 12522
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Hardboard
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $305,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,208
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
- Inclusions: Included:dishwasher, Included:dryer, Included:microwave, Included:oven/Range, Included:refrigerator, Included:washer, Included:window Coverings
Estimated market value
$391,500
$372,000 - $411,000
$2,696/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/5/2026 | Pending sale | $399,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Contingent | $399,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+104.7%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2015 | Listing removed | $194,900$97/sqft |
Source: Area North Realty Inc #873929 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2015 | Price change | $194,900-2.1%$97/sqft |
Source: Area North Realty Inc #873929 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2015 | Price change | $199,000-3.4%$99/sqft |
Source: Area North Realty, Inc. #873929 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2014 | Price change | $206,000-1.9%$102/sqft |
| 7/26/2014 | Price change | $210,000-4.5%$104/sqft |
| 6/24/2014 | Price change | $219,900-1.3%$109/sqft |
| 5/16/2014 | Price change | $222,900-2.7%$111/sqft |
| 3/12/2014 | Listed for sale | $229,000$114/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,279 +14.6% | $180,600 |
| 2023 | $1,989 -9.9% | $180,600 |
| 2022 | $2,207 +9.1% | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $2,022 +5.2% | $180,600 |
| 2020 | $1,922 +1.3% | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $1,897 +4% | $180,600 |
| 2018 | $1,824 +2.5% | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $1,779 -0.9% | $180,600 |
| 2016 | $1,795 +0.8% | $180,600 |
| 2015 | $1,781 -14.8% | $180,600 -19% |
| 2014 | $2,091 -8.6% | $222,900 |
| 2013 | $2,288 +9.6% | $222,900 |
| 2011 | $2,087 -5.2% | $222,900 |
| 2010 | $2,202 -2.2% | $222,900 |
| 2009 | $2,251 | $222,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54843