Skip main navigation
Active
  • $295,000

    10706 Oak Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $292,400 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    All brick ranch homeFamily roomEat in kitchen
    Awesome opportunity in heart of Chicago Ridge! Spacious all brick ranch home located across Memorial Park with playground, basketball court and baseball/softball field. This property offers living room with big window, eat in kitchen, 3 good size bedrooms, family room and 1.5 bath. Large lot with long side drive and detached 2 car garage. Convenient location close to schools, library, restaurants and Chicago Ridge Mall with variety of stores. Minutes to Metra station and quick access to highway. Bring your vision and become a part of this friendly community! Sold as is.
    31 days
    |
    992
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Grazyna Przybysz 773-545-5300,

    Chicago Area Realty Inc

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12624979MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 126 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X9
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X9
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20X12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 198 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18X11
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Yes, Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60x133
      Details
      • Parcel number: 24173120120000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1954

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $263/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $210,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,805
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $292,400

        $278,000 - $307,000

        $2,517/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$295,000$263/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12624979 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$5,736 +17.7%$21,000 +32.4%
        2022$4,873 +3.8%$15,858
        2021$4,697 -0.6%$15,858
        2020$4,724 +9.6%$15,858 +9.6%
        2019$4,308 +5.2%$14,463
        2018$4,095 -0.7%$14,463
        2017$4,124 +1.9%$14,463 +14.4%
        2016$4,048 +3.2%$12,645
        2015$3,922 +1.6%$12,645
        2014$3,862 -11.5%$12,645 -16.5%
        2013$4,364 +2.4%$15,149
        2012$4,260 +3.3%$15,149
        2011$4,124 +4.1%$15,149 -24%
        2010$3,963 +14.1%$19,927
        2009$3,474 +6%$19,927 -5%
        2008$3,277 +3.5%$20,975 +19%
        2007$3,168 +5.7%$17,625
        2006$2,998 +11.9%$17,625
        2005$2,680 -5.6%$17,625 +33%
        2004$2,839 +2.9%$13,247
        2003$2,759 +3.9%$13,247
        2002$2,655 +23.9%$13,247 +13.1%
        2001$2,143 +3.2%$11,714
        2000$2,077 +5.1%$11,714
        1999$1,975 $11,714

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60415

          Getting around

          75 / 100
          Very Walkable
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable