10706 Rabbit Grove Trl, Parrish, FL 34219
Home value
$557,400
$513,000 - $608,000
$3,464/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,464/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,464/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,108/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,108/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sarah Bordeaux 941-367-2571,
D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA 941-256-7010
Heidi Seddon, 3438089
CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x17
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x12
Bonus room
- Features: No Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 323 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x17
Den
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Great room
- Level: First
- Area: 304 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x19
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,898
- Total interior livable area: 3,313 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Dimensions: 18X20
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Other
Lot
- Size: 10,022 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 608594759
- Zoning: PD-MU
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder model: Holden
- Builder name: D.R.Horton
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Fitness Center, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Parrish
- Subdivision: OAKFIELD TRAILS
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $223 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
- Association name: Legacy Preserve Homeowner’s Association
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Sold | $447,140-4.3%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $467,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $467,000-0.4%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $469,000-0.6%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $472,000-0.4%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $474,000-0.6%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $477,000-0.4%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $479,000-0.6%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Price change | $481,990+1.7%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $474,000-1.7%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $481,990$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 34219