10714 Charnock Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90034
Home value
$1,844,300
$1.70M - $1.97M
$3,429/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,429/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,429/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$12,081/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$12,081/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Cooling
- None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,741 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 6,290 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 4252033015
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1952
- Country: US
- UnitTypeType: 2106
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Sold | $1,880,000-6%$1,080/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Price change | $2,000,000-9.1%$1,149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,200,000+10.3%$1,264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,995,000+46.7%$1,146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2020 | Listing removed | $1,360,000$781/sqft |
Source: Compass #20555692 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2020 | Pending sale | $1,360,000-3.9%$781/sqft |
Source: Compass #20555692 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2020 | Sold | $1,415,000+4%$813/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,360,000$781/sqft |
Source: Compass #20555692 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2020 | Pending sale | $1,360,000$781/sqft |
Source: Compass #20555692 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2020 | Pending sale | $1,360,000$781/sqft |
Source: Compass #20555692 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,360,000-9%$781/sqft |
Source: Compass #20555692 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2019 | Listing removed | $1,495,000$859/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #19-448858 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $1,495,000$859/sqft |
| 6/20/2019 | Pending sale | $1,495,000$859/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Santa Monica Wilshire #19-448858 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2019 | Listed for sale | $1,495,000$859/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #19448858 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,744 +1.1% | $1,547,504 +2% |
| 2024 | $18,535 +2% | $1,517,162 +2% |
| 2023 | $18,178 +4.9% | $1,487,415 +2% |
| 2022 | $17,333 +1.2% | $1,458,251 +2% |
| 2021 | $17,122 +366.8% | $1,429,659 +412.2% |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $279,122 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,668 +6.4% | $273,650 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $268,285 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,447 +2.1% | $263,025 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,376 +2.8% | $257,869 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,286 +0.4% | $253,996 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $249,022 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $243,038 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $238,274 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $236,495 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $237,058 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $232,411 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $227,855 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $223,388 |
| 2005 | -- | $223,388 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $214,715 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $210,781 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $206,649 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $198,626 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Palms