Set amid the aspens and pines of Wolf Creek Ranch, this coveted 160-acre legacy estate offers refined mountain living amid Utah's high-country beauty. The flat, fully fenced parcel features sweeping views of Mt. Timpanogos and a serene sense of privacy. The single-level home boasts four en-suite bedrooms, vaulted ceilings, and an open-concept layout that welcomes natural light and seamless indoor-outdoor living. Whether you're enjoying the stone fireplace in winter or watching elk roam at sunrise, the home is designed to embrace nature year-round. With room to build a barn, guest house, or yurt, and a close-knit community that values land and lifestyle, this property offers rare solitude without isolation.
Wolf Creek Ranch offers an unmatched lifestyle - a private, gated sanctuary with 60 miles of scenic trails for hiking, horseback riding, and winter adventures. Cast a line in private trout ponds, relax along the pristine Provo River, or unwind at the Ranch Center, complete with a community kitchen, fire pit, and owner's loft. Horse enthusiasts will appreciate the community's well-maintained equestrian facilities, offering a relaxed program with plenty of space to ride and explore the vast landscape. With a fuel center for ATVs and snowmobiles, every season brings new possibilities. Do not just dream about mountain living - experience it. Come see for yourself why Wolf Creek Ranch is where adventure meets serenity.
For sale
$8,500,000
10716 E Forest Creek Rd, Heber, UT 84032
4beds
4,689sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
160 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,813/sqft
$1,450/mo HOA
What's special
Serene sense of privacySeamless indoor-outdoor livingVaulted ceilingsWelcomes natural lightOpen-concept layoutStone fireplace
- 1049 days |
- 313 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Katy Mullin Patterson 435-901-9250,
BHHS Utah Properties - SV,
Matthew Mullin 435-901-4707,
BHHS Utah Properties - SV
Source: PCBR,MLS#: 12302234
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Radiant Floor
Cooling
- Air Conditioning
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Storage, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Main Level Master Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,689
- Total interior livable area: 4,689 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Heated Garage, Oversized, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Private
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Meadow, Trees/Woods, Valley
Lot
- Size: 160 Acres
- Features: Many Trees, Level, Native Plants
Details
- Parcel number: 0000200273
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Riding Trail
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mountain Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Alarm
- Subdivision: Wolf Creek Ranch
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Security System - Entrance
- Services included: Amenities, Com Area Taxes, Security, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $1,450 monthly
- HOA phone: 435-640-7672
Location
- Region: Heber
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,813/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $5,423,025
- Annual tax amount: $33,949
- Date on market: 6/30/2023
- Cumulative days on market: 1049 days
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $34,416 -1.8% | $4,058,010 +0% |
| 2023 | $35,048 +3.2% | $4,057,851 +11.4% |
| 2022 | $33,950 +9.2% | $3,641,869 +37% |
| 2021 | $31,103 +5.6% | $2,658,183 0% |
| 2020 | $29,467 -1.1% | $2,658,501 +0.3% |
| 2018 | $29,789 +1.8% | $2,651,685 0% |
| 2017 | $29,252 -3.7% | $2,651,844 |
| 2016 | $30,390 +8% | $2,651,844 +1.7% |
| 2015 | $28,136 +86338.3% | $2,606,844 |
| 2014 | $33 +31.6% | -- |
| 2006 | $25 | $2,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84032
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10J.R. Smith SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 9.1 mi
- 5/10Timpanogos Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 8.1 mi
- 7/10Wasatch High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 8.9 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Utah
- Wasatch County
- Kamas
- 84032
- 10716 E Forest Creek Rd