Like-new home in the heart of Jonesborough, where modern comfort meets Southern charm, nestled in the scenic hills of East Tennessee's oldest town. Tucked at the end of a cul-de-sac in a smaller, private newer construction neighborhood, this beautifully maintained two-story home offers the perfect blend of privacy, mountain views, and convenience to shopping, dinning, and medical.
Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 1,800 finished square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home welcomes you with a bright, open floor plan and elegant touches throughout. Highlights include crown molding, a cozy fireplace, and a spacious living room/den ideal for gathering with family and friends.
The stunning kitchen is sure to impress with shaker-style cabinetry, soft-close doors and drawers, granite countertops, a center island, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry for added storage.
Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers vaulted ceilings, two walk-in closets, and a double vanity, creating a relaxing private retreat. Two additional generously sized bedrooms with large closets, a full bath, and a convenient laundry room complete the upper level.
This home is designed with wellness in mind and is a true chemical-free home, featuring non toxic hypoallergenic paint throughout, a whole-house state of the art water filtration system, and a reverse osmosis under-sink water filter for added peace of mind.
Step outside to your spacious back patio overlooking the fenced backyard surrounded by beautiful mature trees -- perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the fresh mountain air.
Enjoy serene like country living just minutes from downtown conveniences. Don't miss your opportunity to own this exceptional home -- schedule your private showing today!
*A preapproval letter dated within the past 7 days must be submitted with all offers and before showing the home.
Pending
Price cut: $5K (4/29)
$435,000
1072 Riddle Rdg, Jonesborough, TN 37659
3beds
1,805sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2023
0.26 Acres Lot
$429,300 Zestimate®
$241/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mountain viewsCozy fireplaceCenter islandShaker-style cabinetryElegant touches throughoutBright open floor planStainless steel appliances
- 75 days |
- 303 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dylan Riddle 423-794-7174,
Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough 423-973-8634
Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9991708
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,805
- Total interior livable area: 1,805 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 42' x 97' x 123' x 122'
- Topography: Level, Rolling Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 051l C 015.00
- Zoning: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Above Average
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $241/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $389,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,876
- Date on market: 2/28/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$429,300
$408,000 - $451,000
$2,183/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $435,000$241/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9991708 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $435,000-1.1%$241/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9991708 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $440,000+17.3%$244/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9991708 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Sold | $375,000$208/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9957860 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Pending sale | $375,000$208/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9957860 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2023 | Price change | $375,000+4.2%$208/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9957860 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $360,000$199/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9957860 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 +10.2% | $97,475 |
| 2024 | $2,609 +535.6% | $97,475 +755% |
| 2023 | $410 +7.5% | $11,400 |
| 2022 | $382 | $11,400 |
| 2021 | $382 | $11,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37659