Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    10720 Ellerston Rd, Cleveland, TX 77327

    3beds
    1,474sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Electric, gas
    In unit laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Electric, natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Washer and dryerFully fenced backyard
    21 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,474 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: 1 Living Area, All Bedrooms Down, Attached, Cleared, Entry, Formal Living, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living Area - 1st Floor, Lot Features: Cleared, Subdivided, Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 004696000424000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #85286577 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Pending sale$248,990$169/sqft
    Source: HAR #10940459 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Price change$248,990+34.6%$169/sqft
    Source: HAR #10940459 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Price change$185,000-7.5%$126/sqft
    Source: HAR #10940459 Report a problem
    5/3/2025Price change$200,000-4.8%$136/sqft
    Source: HAR #10940459 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Price change$210,000-2.3%$142/sqft
    Source: HAR #10940459 Report a problem
    4/21/2025Price change$215,000-2.3%$146/sqft
    Source: HAR #10940459 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listed for sale$220,000$149/sqft
    Source: HAR #10940459 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 77327