10721 Jamul Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Home value
$405,200
$365,000 - $450,000
$2,292/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,292/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,292/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,506/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,506/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
MaryLou AdameMartinez DRE #01915255 949-690-7149,
Re/Max Coastal Homes
Danielle Ledeker, DRE #02159284
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 0434235160000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/17/2025 | Sold | $399,900$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Contingent | $399,900$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,900+312.3%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2011 | Sold | $97,000+51.6%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2011 | Sold | $64,000-32.6%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2011 | Price change | $94,900-5.1%$65/sqft |
Source: Urban Pacific FSC #406945 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2011 | Listed for sale | $100,000$69/sqft |
Source: Shear Realty- AV #406945 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2011 | Listing removed | $100,000$69/sqft |
Source: Shear Realty- AV #399983 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2010 | Price change | $100,000-4.8%$69/sqft |
Source: Shear Realty- AV #398800 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2010 | Price change | $105,000-4.5%$72/sqft |
Source: Shear Realty- AV #398800 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2010 | Listed for sale | $110,000$76/sqft |
Source: Shear Realty- AV #398800 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2010 | Listing removed | $110,000$76/sqft |
Source: Shear Realty- AV #391909 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2010 | Price change | $110,000-4.3%$76/sqft |
Source: Shear Realty- AV #391909 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2010 | Listed for sale | $115,000-61.5%$79/sqft |
Source: Shear Realty- AV #391909 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2005 | Sold | $299,000+116.7%$206/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2003 | Sold | $138,000+1050%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2002 | Sold | $12,000$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 +2.9% | $121,837 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,470 +1% | $119,448 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,456 +1.6% | $117,106 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,433 +2.3% | $114,810 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,401 +1.3% | $112,559 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,384 +1.9% | $111,405 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,358 +2.5% | $109,220 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,325 +1.4% | $107,079 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $104,979 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,306 +6.5% | $102,921 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,226 +1.5% | $101,375 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $99,389 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $98,940 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $97,000 -10.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $108,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $108,300 -18% |
| 2009 | -- | $132,000 -40% |
| 2008 | -- | $220,000 -27.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $304,879 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $298,900 +112.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $140,760 +4251.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $3,235 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $3,172 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92308