Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $299,900

    320 Musser Dr, Hopewell, OH 43746

    3beds
    1,872sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $292,900 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,129 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,900

    $278,000 - $308,000

    $2,129/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,783/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,783/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this meticulously cared-for ranch home in the West Muskingum School District, situated on approximately one acre. From the moment you step inside, it’s clear this home has been thoughtfully maintained. The main level offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a practical layout designed for comfortable living. The partially finished basement expands the space with a family room area, a full bath with laundry, and an additional room with a closet ideal for an office, guest space, or potential fourth bedroom. An attached two-car garage adds convenience, while the level yard provides plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tiffany Wisecarver 740-684-1030 tiffanyteamrealtyfirst@gmail.com,

    Team Realty 1st

    Bought with:

    Christy A Buck, 440758

    Lepi & Associates

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5185823MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Guernsey-Muskingum Valley Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Storage Space,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,872
    • Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,248
    • Finished area below ground: 624

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
    • Fencing: Invisible
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 25460306000
    • Parcel number: 25460305000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold$299,900$160/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5185823 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$299,900$160/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5185823 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Contingent$299,900$160/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5185823 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$299,900$160/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5185823 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,139 +41.4%--
    2023$1,513 +1%$46,480
    2022$1,497 +1.1%$46,480
    2021$1,481 +22.9%$46,480
    2020$1,206 -0.3%--
    2019$1,209 -53.3%$38,750 +0%
    2018$2,589 +27.9%$38,745 +27.5%
    2017$2,024 +126.6%$30,380 0%
    2016$893 $30,390
    2015$893 +0.1%$30,390
    2013$892 -29.2%$30,390 -22.3%
    2012$1,260 $39,100
    2011$1,260 +0.1%$39,100
    2010$1,259 +4.4%$39,100
    2009$1,205 $39,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43746