Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $455,000

    1073 Bodega Loop, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    5beds
    3,171sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2024
    10,193.04 Square Feet Lot
    $432,200 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $2,816 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $432,200

    $411,000 - $454,000

    $2,816/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,372/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,372/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    DRB HOMES PRESENTS: THE EVEREST 3 FLOOR PLAN. This 5 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Home has an amazing Open Floor Plan designed for Flexibility and Functionality. Coffered Ceiling adorned the Separate Dining Room. The Custom Executive Trim drapes the entry way and Formal Dining Room. The Updated Gourmet Kitchen has an oversized Island with Quartz Counter tops and Stainless Steel Appliances. The Owner's Suite is Massive, located on the upper level that features a large sitting room, Dual Closets, large walk in shower and separate tub.

Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7402403MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Oversized Master Suite
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 0
    Bedroom
    • Description: Huge Secondary Bedrooms
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 0
    Bedroom
    • Description: Guest Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Ensuite Bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 0
    Bathroom
    • Description: Guest Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 0
    Dining room
    • Description: Spacious Dining
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 0
    Family room
    • Description: View to Family Room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 0
    Kitchen
    • Description: Chef Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 0
    Laundry
    • Description: Spacious Laundry Room
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 0
    Living room
    • Description: Formal Living Room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 0
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Mud Room
    Features
    • Coffered Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,171
    • Total interior livable area: 3,171 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,171
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Kitchen Level
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: None
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 10,193 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 146F02007000
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Shopping, Playground, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Locust Grove
    • Subdivision: Berkeley Lakes

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • HOA fee: $560 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swim

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Other
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/26/2024Sold$455,000-2.3%$143/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7402403 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Price change$465,780+0.4%$147/sqft
    Source: DRB Homes Report a problem
    6/12/2024Listed for sale$463,780$146/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10317008 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,707 +872.7%$178,320 +828.8%
    2024$690 -3.2%$19,200
    2023$712 $19,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30248