Welcome to 1073 Middleline Road--offering a private, tranquil setting on 3 acres, yet conveniently located just minutes from Saratoga Springs, Ballston Spa, SPAC, shopping, and dining. Enjoy easy access to the Adirondacks for year-round outdoor recreation. Tucked back from the road and surrounded by mature trees, this property provides both seclusion and convenience.
This fully reimagined and rebuilt manufactured home has undergone extensive updates over the past three years. Improvements include a new roof, new siding and exterior walls, new windows, two new sliding glass doors, updated bathrooms, and all new flooring throughout. Mini-split systems have been installed in every room for efficient heating and cooling. Stylish barn doors create separation between the den and living room, adding both function and character. New exterior Walls, Siding & Gutters are currently being installed (week of 3/23/26).
The home features a bright, open-concept great room combining the living, dining, and kitchen areas, along with a versatile bonus room ideal for a den or home office. There are two spacious bedrooms, each with its own full bathroom, plus an additional half bath with a stackable washer and dryer. The current owner has successfully operated the property as an Airbnb and has also added two 40-amp RV hookups, offering additional income potential. Outside, enjoy a nicely sized fenced yard--perfect for pets. Additional highlights include, Andersen 720 series windows, a well and septic system, 200-amp electrical service, and Ballston Spa Schools. Total annual taxes currently are $2137.
Pending
$225,000
1073 Middleline, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
2beds
1,436sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1988
3 Acres Lot
$233,900 Zestimate®
$157/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New roofAll new flooring throughoutUpdated bathroomsNew windows
- 58 days |
- 119 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Howard Hanna Capital Inc 518-584-0743,
Jackson Pilgram 518-386-9596
Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202613713
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Bathroom
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Laminate
- Doors: Sliding Doors
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,436
- Total interior livable area: 1,436 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,436
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Features: Road Frontage, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 414289 176. 1 23.2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $157/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $133,388
- Annual tax amount: $2,137
- Date on market: 3/21/2026
- Body type: Single Wide
Estimated market value
$233,900
$222,000 - $246,000
$2,340/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Pending sale | $225,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+7.1%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Listing removed | $210,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Price change | $210,000-16%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000+150.3%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2021 | Listing removed | $99,900$70/sqft |
Source: Global MLS #202024797 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2020 | Price change | $99,900-4.8%$70/sqft |
Source: Reality Realty #202024797 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2020 | Price change | $104,900-8.7%$73/sqft |
Source: Reality Realty #202024797 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2020 | Price change | $114,900-8%$80/sqft |
Source: Reality Realty #202024797 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $124,900+247.7%$87/sqft |
Source: Reality Realty #202024797 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2019 | Sold | $35,925-69.7%$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2007 | Sold | $118,720+6%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2007 | Sold | $112,000$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2022 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2021 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2020 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $1,875 +430.3% | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $354 -5.2% | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $373 +9.3% | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $341 | $80,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $80,700 +32.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $60,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $60,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $60,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $60,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $60,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $60,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12020