Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $559,900

    1073 Radio Rd, Little Egg Harbor, NJ 08087

    3beds
    1,232sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    6,599 Square Feet Lot
    $551,200 Zestimate®
    $454/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Waterfront property
    Waterfront property featuring a spacious 3-car garage, 3 bedroom, and 2 full bathrooms. Enjoy a cozy sunroom just off the kitchen, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located near scenic trails in the Pine Barrens. Conveniently located near the beaches, Atlantic City, dining, and local parks. A great opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience and waterfront living!!
    1 day
    |
    274
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denise Jackob 609-713-5347,

    Century 21 Action Plus Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJOC2042314MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,232
      • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,232
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Garage Faces Rear, Asphalt, Paved, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 5
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Waterfront features: Lagoon
      Lot
      • Size: 6,599 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60.00 x 110.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 1700326 1800022
      • Zoning: R-50
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Pilings
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Septic
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Mystic Island - Hickory Island
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Little Egg Harbor
      • Municipality: LITTLE EGG HARBOR TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $454/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $231,700
      • Annual tax amount: $7,562
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $551,200

        $524,000 - $579,000

        $2,665/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$559,900+75%$454/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2042314 Report a problem
        6/18/2008Sold$320,000-17.9%$260/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/18/2008Listed for sale$389,900+7698%$316/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #3018768 Report a problem
        12/31/1998Sold$5,000$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$6,089 +1.7%$231,700
        2022$5,985 $231,700
        2021$5,985 +6.1%$231,700
        2020$5,642 +6%$231,700
        2019$5,325 +1.3%$231,700
        2018$5,255 -0.7%$231,700
        2017$5,290 -1.2%$231,700
        2016$5,355 -6.7%$231,700
        2015$5,740 +3.4%$231,700 -26%
        2014$5,552 +4.1%$313,100
        2013$5,333 +4.4%$313,100
        2012$5,110 +2.5%$313,100
        2011$4,985 -20.8%$313,100
        2010$6,292 $313,100 -35.3%
        2007-- $483,900 +224.3%
        2006$4,994 $149,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08087

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable