Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $274,100

    1074 Craftswood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21228

    3beds
    1,064sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    2,034 Square Feet Lot
    $274,100 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $2,422 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,100

    $260,000 - $288,000

    $2,422/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,394/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,394/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CONVENIENTLY LOCATED TOWN HOME OFFERS 3BR/2 FULL BATH, WOOD FLOORS, FINISHED BASEMENT, CEILING FANS, REAR YARD W/ OFF STREET PARKING. MINUTES FROM SHOPPING & ENTERTAINMENT. VERY ATTRACTIVE PRICING FOR A BALTIMORE COUNTY HOME.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,034 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010113751660

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

DateEventPrice
    12/16/2022Sold$232,000+0.9%$218/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2054238 Report a problem
    11/29/2022Pending sale$230,000$216/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2054238 Report a problem
    11/25/2022Price change$230,000-8%$216/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2054238 Report a problem
    11/9/2022Listed for sale$250,000+66.8%$235/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2054238 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Sold$149,900$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2017Listing removed$149,900$141/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Premier Group #BC9854808 Report a problem
    2/3/2017Listed for sale$149,900-0.1%$141/sqft
    7/24/2016Listing removed$150,000$141/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #BC8685483 Report a problem
    2/27/2016Price change$150,000-5.7%$141/sqft
    11/22/2015Price change$159,000+2.6%$149/sqft
    8/11/2015Price change$155,000-6.1%$146/sqft
    7/7/2015Price change$165,000-2.4%$155/sqft
    5/20/2015Listed for sale$169,000+42%$159/sqft
    Source: JEMS Realty LLC Report a problem
    11/2/2011Sold$119,000-20.7%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2011Listing removed$150,000$141/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC #BC7614594 Report a problem
    6/1/2011Listed for sale$150,000-25.7%$141/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic #BC7614594 Report a problem
    12/5/2006Sold$202,000+106.1%$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/29/2001Sold$98,000+80.9%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2001Sold$54,165-36.3%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2000Sold$85,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,060 +51.2%$194,333 +16.4%
    2024$2,024 +2.8%$167,000 +2.8%
    2023$1,969 +2.9%$162,467 -2.7%
    2022$1,914 +3%$167,000 +8.9%
    2021$1,859 +4.6%$153,400 +4.6%
    2020$1,778 +4.8%$146,667 -4.4%
    2019$1,696 +5.1%$153,400 +15.2%
    2018$1,614 +0.8%$133,200 +0.8%
    2017$1,601 -28%$132,100 +0.8%
    2016$2,222 $131,000 +0.8%
    2015$2,222 $129,900
    2014$2,222 $129,900
    2013-- $129,900 -13.9%
    2012-- $150,900
    2011-- $150,900
    2010-- $150,900 -6.6%
    2009-- $161,630 +17.3%
    2008-- $137,786 +20.9%
    2007-- $113,943 +26.5%
    2006-- $90,100 +4.7%
    2005-- $86,026 +5%
    2004-- $81,953 +5.2%
    2003-- $77,880 +1.3%
    2002-- $76,876 +1.3%
    2001-- $75,873

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21228