Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $253,300

    1074 Rabon Pond Dr, Columbia, SC 29223

    3beds
    1,669sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $253,300 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $2,008 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,300

    $236,000 - $268,000

    $2,008/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This two-story residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality, ideal for modern living. Step inside to find elegant hardwood floors flowing throughout the main living areas, complemented by central heating and air for year-round comfort. The spacious kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, dishwasher, garbage disposal, and a convenient microwave over the stoveperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite features a double vanity, providing both space and convenience for your daily routine. Additional bedrooms offer ample space and natural light, while window coverings throughout the home add privacy and a polished finish. Enjoy outdoor living with a private patio overlooking a fenced backyardideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. This home also includes a two-car garage and a washer and dryer in unit for added convenience. Pets are welcome, making this home a great option for the entire household. Don't miss the opportunity to live in a well-appointed home in the sought-after Rabon Pond community. Conveniently schedule your tour online today! Central Heating And Air Double Vanity Microwave Over Stove Pets Allowed Paid Through Lessor Trash Two Car Garage Two Story Home Washer/Dryer In Unit Window Coverings

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,669 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Stainless steel appliances
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 199040346

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listing removed$2,030$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$2,030+72%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2015Listing removed$1,180$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Midlands Report a problem
    1/30/2015Listed for rent$1,180$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Midlands Report a problem
    5/6/2014Listing removed$1,180$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Report a problem
    4/10/2014Price change$1,180-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Midlands Report a problem
    11/9/2013Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Midlands Report a problem
    8/23/2012Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Midlands Report a problem
    7/29/2012Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Midlands Report a problem
    7/24/2012Listed for rent$1,250+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Midlands Report a problem
    12/24/2011Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Property Consultants #298478 Report a problem
    10/2/2011Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Property Consultants #298478 Report a problem
    1/15/2010Sold$135,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$1,355 +0.2%$4,820
    2021$1,352 -1.3%$4,820
    2020$1,370 +1.9%$4,820
    2019$1,344 +8.8%$4,820 +11.3%
    2018$1,236 $4,330
    2017$1,236 +1.8%$4,330 -33.3%
    2016$1,214 -68.4%$6,490 +49.9%
    2015$3,839 +218.5%$4,330 -96%
    2014$1,205 +0.2%$108,200 +2398.8%
    2013$1,203 $4,330 -19.8%
    2012-- $5,400
    2011-- $5,400 -30.9%
    2010-- $7,810 +1804.9%
    2009-- $410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29223