Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $838,300

    10740 Stone Hollow Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    4beds
    2,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $838,300 Zestimate®
    $349/sqft
    $3,666 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $838,300

    $796,000 - $880,000

    $3,666/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,666/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,666/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,629/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,629/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large three bedroom plus Den/Office (as 4th bedroom), 3 full bathroom, ONE STORY, spacious elegant house is in a beautiful, quiet, safe and nice Damonte Ranch community, south Reno. Landscaped area with sprinkler system. Open floor plan, High ceilings. Separate family and living rooms Formal entry with formal sitting area, beautiful newer floor. Kitchen has beautiful Granite counter top, stainless steel appliances: Double Oven,Built-In Dishwasher and Microwave, refrigerator, Garbage Disposal. Laundry room with washer and dryer hook up. Gas fireplace, Central air and heating. Attached 3 Car Garage. Large back yard (quarter acre lot) with beautiful mountain views. The home is conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, and provides for easy freeway access. Pet Policy: Prefer no pets or with additional pet deposit and a monthly charges which depends pet size. No large dogs. No smoking. $55 application and processing fee per adult is non-refundable. Tenants pay all utilities. Owner pays HOAs. Rental Insurance Required. 12months lease or longer. deposit is $4500 or two months' rent w/last month rent depends on the credit score and income. Available on April 15. Please call/text or email with your contact information if you are interested. * Please include telephone number and/or private email address in response* 12 months or longer term. deposit is $4000 or with additional deposit plus last month rent depends on the credit score and income. Prefer no pets or with additional pet deposit and a monthly charges which depends pet size.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Oven, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, View, WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Granite countertop, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Living room, New flooring, No Utilities included in rent, Sprinkler System, Stainless steel appliances, Telephone included in rent
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14053202

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listing removed$3,645$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$3,645+8.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2024Price change$3,350-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2023Price change$3,450+6.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2023Price change$3,250+1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2023Price change$3,200-9.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2023Listed for rent$3,550+1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/21/2022Price change$3,500+6.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/4/2022Listed for rent$3,295+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/10/2021Price change$3,145-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/22/2021Listed for rent$3,295+22.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/19/2020Listing removed$2,695$1/sqft
    Source: RENO Report a problem
    4/11/2020Listed for rent$2,695+14.9%$1/sqft
    Source: RENO Report a problem
    4/3/2018Listing removed$2,345$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/25/2018Listed for rent$2,345+11.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/18/2016Listing removed$2,100+10.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/5/2015Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    4/13/2015Listed for rent$1,895+45.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    3/15/2013Sold$255,000-46.5%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2011Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Properties #110009342 Report a problem
    7/7/2011Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    5/19/2006Sold$477,000$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,501 +8%$177,498 +5.5%
    2024$5,096 +8%$168,318 +1.3%
    2023$4,719 +8%$166,079 +19.8%
    2022$4,370 +6.3%$138,672 +1.5%
    2021$4,110 +4.9%$136,674 +5.2%
    2020$3,916 -4.7%$129,953
    2019$4,110 +4.9%$129,953 +13.5%
    2018$3,916 +14.5%$114,538 +0%
    2017$3,419 $114,512 -0.3%
    2016$3,419 $114,865 +2.7%
    2015$3,419 +3.3%$111,897 +14.4%
    2014$3,309 $97,825 +12.1%
    2013$3,309 $87,300
    2012-- $87,300 -0.3%
    2011-- $87,542 +5%
    2010-- $83,350 -25%
    2009-- $111,143 -4.2%
    2008-- $116,020 -8.8%
    2007-- $127,148 +3.9%
    2006-- $122,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Damonte Ranch