Stunning custom-built 4 bed, 3 bath home at Lake Thunderhead offering over 3,400 sq ft of well-designed living space. Expansive windows fill the home with natural light and frame beautiful water views, while the open-concept layout creates a seamless flow for both everyday living and a refined weekend escape. Composite decking extends your living space outdoors, overlooking a rare flat lot with easy water access—ideal for quiet mornings or effortless lakeside entertaining. A dedicated safe room adds an added level of security. A standout property that truly needs to be experienced in person. Give Kathy Loew a call at 515.391.1677 to schedule a private showing.
For sale
Price cut: $13K (4/3)
$777,000
10740 Wildflower Ridge Rd, Unionville, MO 63565
4beds
3,407sqft
Est.:
Residential Lake Property
Built in 2024
-- sqft lot
$745,800 Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$83/mo HOA
What's special
Beautiful water views
- 56 days |
- 368 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kathy Loew 515-391-1677,
Whitaker Marketing Group
Source: Northeast Central AOR,MLS#: 46061
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Hookup: Basement, Main Level
Features
- Dry Wall
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other Floors-See Remarks
- Windows: Vinyl, No Window Treatments
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,407
- Total interior livable area: 3,407 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,574
- Finished area below ground: 1,833
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: One Car, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck, Front Porch
- Fencing: None
- On waterfront: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other-See Remarks
- Property subtype: Residential Lake Property
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Frame
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: LP Gas
- Sewer: Gravity System
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Lake Thunderhead
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,000 annually
Location
- Region: Unionville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $228/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,311
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
Estimated market value
$745,800
$709,000 - $783,000
$2,833/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $777,000-1.6%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $790,000$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listing removed | $790,000$232/sqft |
Source: United Country #24246-417110 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $790,000-2.5%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $810,000-1.8%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $825,000+3.3%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,000-3.6%$235/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Listing removed | $829,000$243/sqft |
Source: United Country #24246-417110 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Price change | $829,000-2.5%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Price change | $849,900-2.9%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Price change | $875,000-2.7%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $899,000$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 63565