Two bedroom two bath 1,058sf
Apartment for rent
$1,299/mo
Fees may apply
1075 Bertram Rd #403, Augusta, GA 30909
2beds
1,058sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Two bathTwo bedroom
- 27 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,058 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Carpeted Bedrooms, Expansive Bedrooms, Mailbox Hub, On-Site Maintenance, Pet Park, Professionally Maintained Landscape, Sleek Appliances, Tall & Spacious Closets, Tranquil Neighborhood Setting
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1984
- Major remodel year: 2009
Building
Details
- Building name: Pinewood at National Hills Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Augusta
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $1,299-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $1,301+0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $1,293+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,290-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,291+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,288+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $1,284+1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $1,266+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $1,260+1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,240+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $1,236+0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $1,226+1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,214-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Listing removed | $1,255$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Price change | $1,255-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2025 | Price change | $1,259+5.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,193+0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Listing removed | $1,183$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $1,183+2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Price change | $1,155-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Price change | $1,160-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Price change | $1,165+0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2025 | Price change | $1,155-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Price change | $1,195-1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,216$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: National Hills