Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    1075 Colleton Ln, Frisco, TX 75033

    3beds
    2,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    7,318.08 Square Feet Lot
    $509,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,743 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $509,600

    $484,000 - $535,000

    $2,743/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $400/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $400/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fabulous Single-Story Home In A Highly Desirable Frisco Location Is Truly Move-In Ready! A Bright, Open Floorplan Showcases Rich Wood Flooring, Elegant Arched Doorways, Fresh Neutral Tones, Thoughtful Upgrades And A Private Backyard Designed For Everyday Living And Entertaining. A Formal Living And Dining Area Welcome You At The Entry, Providing Flexible Space Perfect For Gatherings, A Second Sitting Area Or A Playroom. Across The Foyer, A Dedicated Home Office With French Doors Creates A Quiet Work-From-Home Retreat. The Inviting Family Room Features A Cozy Gas Log Fireplace With Wood Mantel, Built-In Entertainment Space And Expansive Windows Overlooking The Backyard, Seamlessly Connecting To The Breakfast Area And Kitchen. The Kitchen Impresses With Abundant Cabinetry, Granite Countertops, Kitchenaid Gas Cooktop And Oven, Built-In Microwave, Spacious Pantry And An Oversized Pass-Through Opening That Keeps The Chef Connected To The Action. The Sun-Filled Breakfast Nook Offers Windows On Three Sides For Beautiful Backyard Views Plus Direct Patio Access For Easy Indoor-Outdoor Living. Privately Positioned Off The Family Room, The Primary Suite Includes Two Walk-In Closets And A Beautifully Updated Bath Featuring A Freestanding Soaking Tub, Oversized Tiled Shower, Dual Vanities And Generous Storage. The Hallway To The Secondary Bedrooms Showcases A Built-In Granite Workstation With Cabinets And Drawers, Perfect For Homework, Crafts Or A Planning Hub. Two Secondary Bedrooms Offer Plush Carpeting And Share An Updated Full Bath. Ideally Located Near Main Street With Quick Access To The Dallas North Tollway And Hwy 423, Enjoy Shopping, Dining And Entertainment Just Minutes From Your Door. Roof 2021. HVAC 2005.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terri McCoy 0496385 972-599-7000,

    Keller Williams Legacy 972-599-7000

    Bought with:

    Meiqin Huang

    DFW Megan Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21187305

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17 x 16
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Family room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19 x 18
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Office
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Utility room
    • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Sink
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 6 x 5
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Lighted, Garage Faces Rear
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Garden, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Gate,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,318 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: R245270

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 annually
    • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
    • Association name: Meadow Creek Owners Assoc
    • Association phone: 888-679-2500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21187305 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$500,000$208/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21187305 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Contingent$500,000$208/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21187305 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$500,000+177.9%$208/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21187305 Report a problem
    10/19/2009Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/1/2009Listed for sale$179,950$75/sqft
    Source: Active Website #11239512 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$869 +9%$472,847 +10%
    2024$798 +9.2%$429,861 +10%
    2023$730 -4.1%$390,783 +10%
    2022$762 +2.8%$355,257 +10%
    2021$741 +11.4%$322,961 +7.4%
    2020$665 -2.7%$300,577 -0.9%
    2019$683 +1.4%$303,260 +1.5%
    2018$674 -87.1%$298,919 +4.8%
    2017$5,230 $285,165 +10%
    2016$5,230 +16.8%$259,241 +10%
    2015$4,478 $235,674 +10%
    2014$4,478 $214,249 +4.2%
    2013$4,478 $205,635 +8.5%
    2012-- $189,611 +3.7%
    2011-- $182,896 +2%
    2010-- $179,261 -13.2%
    2009-- $206,639 +6.5%
    2007-- $194,086
    2006$478 $194,086 +578.6%
    2003-- $28,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Trails