Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $430,000

    1075 Forest Ridge Trl, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    3beds
    2,676sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    8.8 Acres Lot
    $430,500 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $3,503 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $430,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,503/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,503/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,503/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,885/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,885/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming country property offers a stunning custom-built home nestled among the trees on 8.8 acres, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a fully finished basement with a large rec room and wet bar, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The loft overlooking the living area is considered a bedroom, plus the walkout lower level could be used as an additional bedroom as well. The scenic Adams Creek runs through the property, attracting abundant wildlife, while the expansive deck provides a serene spot for outdoor gatherings with views of the yard, woods and water. Additional highlights include a newly constructed pole building with 220 service, in-floor heat readiness, ample parking, lighting, and above-storage space, making this a versatile and inviting country retreat. Location is key to this secluded gem. Close to all that Charlevoix, East Jordan, and Lake Charlevoix have to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas A Rumble 616-250-6751,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Thomas A Rumble, 6501299700

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26015297MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,588
    • Total interior livable area: 2,676 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Fencing: Invisible
    • Waterfront features: Stream/Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 8.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00902501510
    • Zoning description: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 annually
    • Services included: Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$430,000+7.8%$161/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26015297 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$399,000$149/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26015297 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listed for sale$399,000+21.3%$149/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26015297 Report a problem
    5/27/2021Sold$329,000+1.3%$123/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/14/2021Listed for sale$324,900$121/sqft
    Source: Northern Michigan MLS #464722 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,732 +2.2%$200,000 +13.3%
    2024$3,651 +4.5%$176,600 +10.8%
    2023$3,495 $159,400 +16.7%
    2022-- $136,600 +41%
    2021-- $96,900 +3.6%
    2020-- $93,500 +21.9%
    2019-- $76,700 +14%
    2018-- $67,300
    2017-- $67,300 +2.3%
    2016-- $65,800 +5.6%
    2015-- $62,300 +4%
    2014-- $59,900 +1.2%
    2013-- $59,200 -12.2%
    2012-- $67,400 -1.6%
    2011-- $68,500 -4.6%
    2010-- $71,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49720