Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $249,900

    10752 Claybed Rd, Fillmore, NY 14735

    3beds
    1baths

Fenced-in pasture
    This 3-bedroom, 1.5 bathroom farmhouse is included with approximately 13 acres and provides a wonderful opportunity for country living. A well-maintained 3-story barn and fenced-in pasture accompany the home. An ideal setting for livestock, storage, hay storage, or other use. To the east of the home is a wooded portion of the property leading you to the creek frontage along Cold Creek. The Town of Hume water supply is now an opportunity for water service to the home, but the water supply is currently from a spring. The electricity is still throughout the house; however, it would need to be hooked back into the main service from the power company. Whether you're looking to homestead, raise animals, or simply unwind in a beautiful setting, this property offers space, functionality, and opportunities you may not want to miss. We look forward to scheduling your private showing. Located in the Fillmore Central School District. All Gas, Mineral, Oil, and Timber Rights convey.
    6 days
    |
    308
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing by:

    Whitetail Properties 217-285-9000,

    Brandon Scott

    Source: Whitetail Properties,MLS#: 111446

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Details
      • Parcel number: 025800261262

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $112,028
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,553/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$249,900
        Source: Whitetail Properties #111446 Report a problem
        1/9/2026Listing removed$249,900
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1625733 Report a problem
        11/26/2025Pending sale$249,900
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1625733 Report a problem
        11/26/2025Listing removed$249,900
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1625733 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Pending sale$249,900
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1625733 Report a problem
        10/17/2025Price change$249,900-3.8%
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1625733 Report a problem
        7/26/2025Listed for sale$259,900+44.4%
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1625733 Report a problem
        10/2/2023Sold$180,000+414.3%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/6/2018Sold$35,000-12.3%
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1144999 Report a problem
        11/8/2018Pending sale$39,900
        Source: Real Estate Pros & More #R1144999 Report a problem
        10/4/2018Listed for sale$39,900-26.1%
        Source: Real Estate Pros & More #R1144999 Report a problem
        9/26/2018Sold$53,960+8.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/31/2018Listed for sale$49,900-17.1%
        Source: Real Estate Pros & More #R1144999 Report a problem
        4/25/2018Listing removed$60,198-38.6%
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        3/28/2018Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        12/7/2017Listing removed$98,000
        Source: Howard Hanna - Irondequoit #R307789 Report a problem
        10/7/2016Pending sale$98,000
        Source: Nothnagle - Irondequoit #R307789 Report a problem
        10/7/2016Listed for sale$98,000-1.3%
        Source: Nothnagle - Irondequoit #R307789 Report a problem
        7/17/2011Listing removed$99,300
        Source: Buncy Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem
        6/9/2011Listed for sale$99,300+49.3%
        Source: Buncy Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem
        7/10/2008Sold$66,500-28.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/27/2007Sold$93,500+16.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/3/2001Sold$80,000+6.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/26/1995Sold$75,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $111,300 +0.6%
        2023-- $110,600 +26.1%
        2022-- $87,700
        2021-- $87,700
        2020-- $87,700
        2019-- $87,700
        2018-- $87,700
        2017$3,208 $87,700
        2016-- $87,700 +10.6%
        2015-- $79,300
        2014-- $79,300
        2013-- $79,300
        2012-- $79,300
        2011-- $79,300
        2010-- $79,300 +5.9%
        2009-- $74,900
        2008-- $74,900
        2007-- $74,900
        2006-- $74,900
        2005-- $74,900
        2004-- $74,900
        2003-- $74,900 -0.1%
        2002-- $75,000
        2001-- $75,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14735

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        3 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable