Skip main navigation
    House for rent
    Street View
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,150/mo

    Fees may apply

    10752 E Chico Ave, Del Rey, CA 93616

    4beds
    1,418sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spacious kitchenVinyl flooring
    Ready for a new family to make new memories in this home! Home is minutes from POM Wonderful, Schools, park, and only minutes from Fresno. 30 minutes from Clovis community 23 Minutes from Fresno Community 25 Minutes from Fresno State 23 Minutes from Downtown Fresno Spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home located across the street from Del Rey Park. Home features Vinyl flooring, ceiling fans throughout the home, and a spacious Kitchen. Home is located near schools, shopping, and minutes from Pom Wonderful. Tenant pays for all utilities, and Renters insurance is required. *recent photos will be upload by tonight! ALL ADULTS MUST APPLY 600+ CREDIT SCORE NO EVICTIONS RENTERS INSURANCE REQUIRED TOURS AVAILABLE 7 DAYS A WEEK!
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,418 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35013314

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Del Rey

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$2,150-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price change$2,200-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for rent$2,300+2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2025Listing removed$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2025Price change$2,250-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2025Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/14/2015Pending sale$137,297$97/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/13/2015Listed for sale$137,297$97/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/13/2015Pending sale$137,297$97/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/12/2015Pending sale$137,297$97/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/12/2015Listed for sale$137,297$97/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/11/2015Pending sale$137,297$97/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/11/2015Listed for sale$137,297$97/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/11/2015Pending sale$137,297$97/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/10/2015Pending sale$137,297$97/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/10/2015Listed for sale$137,297$97/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/9/2015Pending sale$137,297$97/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listed for sale$137,297$97/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/8/2015Pending sale$137,297$97/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/8/2015Listed for sale$137,297$97/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/8/2015Pending sale$137,297-1.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/8/2005Sold$140,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 93616