Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,299,000

    10752 Mount Curve Rd, Eden Prairie, MN 55347

    5beds
    4,516sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 1983
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this exceptional one-story home nestled in the prestigious Olympic Hills development, perfectly situated along the golf course. Enjoy sweeping views of the back nine from both your private deck and the expansive vaulted living room, creating a serene backdrop for everyday living and entertaining. This beautifully updated home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with high-end finishes throughout. The spacious layout combines comfort and elegance, featuring a stunning kitchen, inviting living spaces, and meticulous attention to detail at every turn. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite, complete with a cozy gas fireplace, large walk-win closet and gorgeous spa like bathroom. The main level thoughtfully planned out features an executive office, main level primary bedroom, dining room, living room, and laundry room. While additional fireplaces in total. Major updates include new windows, plumbing, and electrical, flooring, and so much more offering peace of mind and modern efficiency, The oversized 3-car garage is a standout feature, complete with a rear bump-out for extra storage or workspace, as well as built-in drains-perfect for washing vehicles or keeping the space clean year-round, This is a rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with premium upgrades, breathtaking golf course views, and a highly sought-after location.
    13 days
    |
    387
    |
    35
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jonathan Halvin 507-319-3116,

    Bridge Realty, LLC,

    Michael J Pahl 651-491-4905

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7068145MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 266 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 266 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x14
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x13
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x9
      Deck
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 675 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 45x15
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 493 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 29x17
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 285 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x15
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 352 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22x16
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x13
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: Drain Tiled,Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,516
      • Total interior livable area: 4,516 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,264
      • Finished area below ground: 2,117

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Stairs External
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      • Dimensions: 104 x 165 x 121 x 161
      • Features: Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Foundation area: 2252
      • Parcel number: 2511622210053
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Age Over 8 Years,Wood
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
      • Water: City Water - In Street

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Olympic Hills 7th Add
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Eden Prairie

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $288/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $699,100
      • Annual tax amount: $8,843
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$1,299,000$288/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7068145 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$1,299,000+91%$288/sqft
        1/20/2026Sold$680,000-6.2%$151/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6825563 Report a problem
        12/21/2025Pending sale$725,000$161/sqft
        12/12/2025Listed for sale$725,000$161/sqft
        7/31/2025Listing removed$725,000$161/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6747000 Report a problem
        7/19/2025Listed for sale$725,000$161/sqft
        7/11/2025Pending sale$725,000$161/sqft
        6/30/2025Listed for sale$725,000+24.1%$161/sqft
        5/27/2025Sold$584,000+53.7%$129/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/13/1997Sold$380,000$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,843 +5.8%$699,100
        2024$8,354 +8%$699,100
        2023$7,736 +17%$699,100 +7.6%
        2022$6,613 +11.1%$649,500 +22.3%
        2021$5,950 -1.4%$530,900 +9%
        2020$6,034 +1.4%$486,900 +2%
        2019$5,950 -1.4%$477,500
        2018$6,034 -1.5%$477,500 +2%
        2017$6,129 -1.5%$468,200 -4.3%
        2016$6,219 -5.1%$489,300 +1.4%
        2015$6,552 -2.6%$482,400
        2014$6,726 -4.2%$482,400 -2%
        2013$7,025 -3.5%$492,200 -5.2%
        2012$7,276 -7.7%$519,300 -9.2%
        2011$7,882 -1.9%$572,100 -7.9%
        2010$8,036 +2.1%$621,200 -2.5%
        2009$7,870 +5.3%$637,000 +7.2%
        2006$7,471 +18.5%$594,400 +15%
        2005$6,307 +7.7%$517,000 +8.1%
        2004$5,856 +3.3%$478,400 +12%
        2002$5,669 -41.5%$427,200
        2001$9,685 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55347

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable