10753 S Del Rio, Yuma, AZ 85367
Home value
$475,500
$452,000 - $499,000
$2,289/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,289/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,289/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,517/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,517/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cecilia Vidales Cell:928-446-7867,
Realty Executives
The Realty Agency
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Drapes, Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling
Primary bathroom
- Features: Garden Tub, Separate Shower, Full Bath
Dining room
- Features: Chandelier, Other Flooring, Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling
Family room
- Features: Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Other Flooring, French/Garden Door(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Drapes
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar
Living room
- Features: Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Drapes, Ceiling Fans, Laminate Flooring
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Solid-Surface Countertops, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Floorplan
- Flooring: Other
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,138
- Total interior livable area: 2,138 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Fencing: Gate,Gate(s) Double,Front Yard,Back Yard,Sides,Block,Stucco
Lot
- Features: Auto Sprinklers/Bubblers, Desert, Lawn, Cul-De-Sac, In City Limits
Details
- Parcel number: 70126119
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- 1 - 5
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: City Water
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Phone Connected, Underground Utilities
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/5/2023 | Sold | $435,000-4.4%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2023 | Contingent | $455,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2023 | Price change | $455,000-2.2%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2022 | Price change | $465,000-4.1%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $485,000+73.3%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2018 | Sold | $279,900$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2018 | Price change | $279,900-1.8%$131/sqft |
Source: ERA Matt Fischer Realtor #130161 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2017 | Price change | $284,900-1%$133/sqft |
| 10/30/2017 | Price change | $287,900+2.9%$135/sqft |
| 10/2/2017 | Listed for sale | $279,900+374.4%$131/sqft |
| 9/8/2016 | Listing removed | $59,000$28/sqft |
Source: Liberty Properties & Assoc #14 #122413 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2016 | Price change | $59,000-26.2%$28/sqft |
| 2/29/2016 | Listed for sale | $79,900$37/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Yuma Foothills Realty #115156 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2015 | Listing removed | $79,900$37/sqft |
Source: Yuma Foothills Realty #115156 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $79,900+7.8%$37/sqft |
Source: Yuma Foothills Realty #115156 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2012 | Listing removed | $74,119$35/sqft |
Source: ERA Matt Fischer Realtor #90581 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2012 | Listed for sale | $74,119$35/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 +1% | $41,262 +2.2% |
| 2024 | $2,566 +3.6% | $40,374 +67.3% |
| 2023 | $2,477 -5% | $24,137 +5% |
| 2022 | $2,606 +9.6% | $22,988 +5% |
| 2021 | $2,379 +1.8% | $21,893 +5% |
| 2020 | $2,338 +190.6% | $20,851 +5% |
| 2019 | $805 | $19,858 +191% |
| 2018 | $805 | $6,825 |
| 2017 | $805 -4.6% | $6,825 +3.2% |
| 2016 | $843 +16.1% | $6,615 -1.6% |
| 2015 | $726 | $6,720 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85367