Skip main navigation
Sold for $299,900
  • $299,900

    10754 E 530th Rd, Claremore, OK 74019

    3beds
    1,754sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $300,000 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,734 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,000

    $282,000 - $321,000

    $1,734/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,734/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,734/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,836/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,836/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your future happy place starts right here. Picture sipping sweet tea on the patio as the sun sets across your own acre of land. This beautifully remodeled brick home delivers peaceful country vibes with every modern update already done. The top-to-bottom refresh includes a brand-new roof, a 2023 HVAC system, new stainless steel appliances, all-new flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, plus updated recessed lighting and ceiling fans. The kitchen truly shines with new quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, a working island, brand-new cabinets, and trendy hardware. With two spacious living areas, an oversized laundry room loaded with storage, and a fully fenced 1-acre yard complete with a large shed with electric, there’s room here to live, work, and unwind. If you’ve been craving space, privacy, and a home that feels like a breath of fresh air, this one just feels right. *Seller holds an Active Real Estate License.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Wood 918-934-8777,

    RE/MAX Results

    Bought with:

    Amber Ashley-Hall, 155221

    Platinum Realty, LLC.

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2550983MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Walk-in Closet
    Kitchen
    • Description: Kitchen,Eat-In,Island,Pantry
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Attic, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,754
    • Total interior livable area: 1,754 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Shelves, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Full
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    • Features: Mature Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 660004895

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Rural
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Gutter(s)
    Location
    • Region: Claremore
    • Subdivision: Dixie Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,State Bond,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$299,900$171/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2550983 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$299,900$171/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2550983 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$299,900-3.3%$171/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2550983 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Listed for sale$310,000$177/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2550983 Report a problem
    12/27/2025Pending sale$310,000$177/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2550983 Report a problem
    12/24/2025Listed for sale$310,000+82.4%$177/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2550983 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Sold$170,000+21.4%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/2006Sold$140,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,105 +4.8%$12,423 +3%
    2023$1,054 -3.5%$12,061 -1.6%
    2022$1,092 -1%$12,257 -3.3%
    2021$1,103 -1.2%$12,670 -0.9%
    2020$1,116 +0.9%$12,790 +2.3%
    2019$1,106 -25.4%$12,502 -23.8%
    2017$1,482 +2.3%$16,408 +2.6%
    2016$1,448 +8.8%$15,998 +2.8%
    2015$1,331 +1.3%$15,566 +1.9%
    2014$1,314 -0.6%$15,273 +3%
    2013$1,322 -2.5%$14,828 -1.7%
    2012$1,356 -7.5%$15,087 -2.6%
    2011$1,466 -1.5%$15,496
    2010$1,488 +5%$15,496 +5%
    2009$1,418 -1.8%$14,758
    2008$1,443 -0.7%$14,758
    2007$1,453 +58.1%$14,758 +59.4%
    2006$919 +34.3%$9,260 -85.4%
    2005$685 $63,403
    2004$685 +2.2%$63,403 +5%
    2003$670 +11.5%$60,384 +10.3%
    2002$601 $54,770
    2001-- $54,770 +809%
    2000-- $6,025
    1999-- $6,025

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74019