Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $175K (4/24)
    $700,000

    10759 Neal Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    --beds
    --baths
    3.83Acres
    Improved Land
    Built in 1994
    3.83 Acres Lot
    $677,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful farms and ranches
    Step outside the limits—literally—and into opportunity at 10759 Neal Road in Forney, Texas. Positioned outside city limits and the ETJ, this improved property offers the kind of flexibility that’s getting harder to find: true freedom to build, expand, and create without the typical restrictions. Set among peaceful farms and ranches, this land is ideal for buyers looking to grow into something bigger—whether that’s a homestead, business, or mixed-use investment. With utilities and improvements already in place, you’re not starting from scratch—you’re stepping into a foundation you can build on. The existing home features a flexible layout that can easily evolve with your needs. Use it as a primary residence, office space, rental, or headquarters while you expand the property around it. The versatility here makes it a strategic asset, not just a home. A standout feature is the oversized 3-car garage, designed with expansion in mind. With room for RVs, boats, equipment, or work vehicles—plus a loft and guest bath—it’s ready to function as a workshop, business hub, event space, or future conversion. With no known restrictions, this property is primed for mixed-use potential—residential, agricultural, commercial, or recreational. Add structures, bring animals, run a business, or develop over time. Approximately 2.5 acres of the land remains vacant, offering a prime opportunity for expansion, additional structures, or agricultural use—ideal for those looking to pursue or maintain an ag exemption. An electric gate adds privacy and controlled access, while the location keeps you close enough to Forney’s growth and amenities without sacrificing the independence of country living. For buyers seeking improved land with room to expand, operate, and invest—this is where flexibility meets opportunity.
    24 days
    |
    337
    |
    8
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Johnathan Rockwell 0743405 469-970-0031,

    EXP REALTY 888-519-7431

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21249848

Parking
      • Parking features: Boat, RV Access/Parking
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Fencing: Gate
      Lot
      • Size: 3.83 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Cleared
      • Residential vegetation: Cleared
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s), Residence, RV/Boat Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 11016
      • Zoning description: Residential/Mix-use
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Water: Community/Coop
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Septic Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Ruth Peckum Surv Abs #374
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Forney

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $576,942
      • Annual tax amount: $10,104
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $677,000

        $643,000 - $711,000

        $2,110/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Price change$700,000-20%
        Source: NTREIS #21202830 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Listed for sale$875,000+1.8%
        Source: NTREIS #21202830 Report a problem
        5/16/2025Listing removed$859,900
        Source: NTREIS #20872006 Report a problem
        4/25/2025Price change$859,900-1.7%
        Source: NTREIS #20872006 Report a problem
        4/17/2025Price change$874,900-2.8%
        Source: NTREIS #20872006 Report a problem
        3/19/2025Listed for sale$899,900+100%
        Source: NTREIS #20872006 Report a problem
        7/5/2022Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #20081246 Report a problem
        6/24/2022Pending sale$450,000
        Source: NTREIS #20081246 Report a problem
        6/15/2022Contingent$450,000
        Source: NTREIS #20081246 Report a problem
        6/9/2022Listed for sale$450,000
        Source: NTREIS #20081246 Report a problem
        9/16/2011Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,104 +12.9%$576,942 +12.6%
        2024$8,953 +25.2%$512,607 +24.7%
        2023$7,151 +431.2%$411,130 +155.1%
        2022$1,346 +0.9%$161,145 +10%
        2021$1,334 +0.3%$146,495 +10%
        2020$1,330 $133,177 +10%
        2019-- $121,070 +1.6%
        2018$1,325 $119,140 +1.8%
        2017$1,325 +0.1%$117,080 +4.3%
        2016$1,324 -10.3%$112,300 +6.7%
        2015$1,476 $105,280 -0.6%
        2014$1,476 $105,940 -0.6%
        2013-- $106,600 -9.1%
        2012-- $117,230 +28.4%
        2011-- $91,330 -0.7%
        2010-- $92,000 +37.4%
        2009-- $66,970 -16%
        2008-- $79,750 -10.8%
        2003-- $89,410 +1.8%
        2001-- $87,830
        2000-- $87,830

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 75126

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable