Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $10K (5/8)
$330,000
2beds
1,118sqft

10764 Villager Rd APT D, Dallas, TX 75230

2beds
1,118sqft
Condominium
Built in 1969
1 Carport space
$295 price/sqft
$819/mo HOA

What's special

Multiple sparkling poolsGated communityCovered balconyMeticulously maintained condoHigh ceilingsFormal dining roomFantastic interior layout

Rare opportunity to own a meticulously maintained condo in a highly convenient North Dallas location with an HOA that covers ALL UTILITIES! Located on the corner of Preston & Royal in walking distance to all the shopping & dining this area has to offer, minutes from local schools, with easy access ...

26 days
|
820
|
18
|
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21246965
Travel times

Private Patio

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Primary Suite

Covered Balcony

2nd Bedroom or Flex Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Matt Templeton 0680490 214-803-3811,

Keller Williams Urban Dallas 214-234-8000,

Christen Nutter 0726928 214-803-3811,

Keller Williams Urban Dallas

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21246965

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 14 x 17
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 15
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Built-in Features, En Suite Bathroom, Linen Closet
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 8 x 8
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 10
Other
  • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Linen Closet
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 8 x 7
Kitchen
  • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Pantry
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 8 x 16
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 22 x 14
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Hall, Stacked
Features
  • Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
  • Windows: Bay Window(s), Window Coverings
  • Has basement: No
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,118 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport, Gated, Lighted, Secured
  • Carport spaces: 1
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Patio, See Remarks, Balcony, Covered
  • Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters
  • Pool features: In Ground, Lap, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Community
  • Fencing: Metal,Wood
Lot
  • Size: 11.31 Acres
  • Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Subdivision
Details
  • Parcel number: 00000414683030000

Condition
  • Year built: 1969

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, See Remarks, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Pool, Gated
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
  • Subdivision: Royal Lane Condo 5800
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Utilities, Water
  • HOA fee: $819 monthly
  • HOA name: Firstservice Residential
  • HOA phone: 214-363-9317
Location
  • Region: Dallas

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $295/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $312,280
  • Annual tax amount: $6,954
  • Date on market: 4/23/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 27 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026Price change$330,000-2.9%$295/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21246965 Report a problem
4/23/2026Listed for sale$340,000$304/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21246965 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$4,165 +2.3%$312,280 +16.3%
2024$4,073 -0.1%$268,560 +2.2%
2023$4,076 -16.6%$262,730
2022$4,888 +1.6%$262,730 +14.6%
2021$4,811 +24.1%$229,190 +25.5%
2020$3,877 -36.4%$182,650 -18.1%
2019$6,096 -8.7%$223,000 -5%
2018$6,680 +581.3%$234,780 +27.3%
2017$980 -8.5%$184,470 +29.9%
2016$1,071 -2.5%$141,990 +5.8%
2015$1,099 $134,160 +2.8%
2014$1,099 $130,500
2013-- --
2012-- --
2011-- --
2010-- --
2009-- --
2008-- --
2007-- --
2005-- --
2004-- --
2003-- --
2002-- --
2001-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,957/mo
Principal & interest
$1679
HOA Fees
$819
Property taxes
$459
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $322,200

    $306,000 - $338,000

    $2,315/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 75230