Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $542,300

    10769 Pebble Ridge Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    4beds
    2,266sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $542,300 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $2,983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $542,300

    $515,000 - $569,000

    $2,983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Highest and best offers due by 3pm on Monday, January 30, 2023. Perched on a wooded, hilltop setting on more than half an acre, this wonderfully private home is ready for someone to make it their own. It is conveniently located between Ann Arbor and Brighton and features Brighton Schools. Enjoy scenic views from every window as you are surrounded by mature pine trees and plenty of wildlife. Inside the home you'll find vaulted ceilings, generous-sized rooms, a first floor primary suite, plus a finished basement! This home is ideal for entertaining as it features a formal dining room off the entry separated by French doors. The step-down living room is highlighted by a cozy fireplace and cathedral ceiling. Gather with friends and family in the spacious, eat-in kitchen which walks out to a huge deck and backyard with firepit - perfect for summer BBQs and relaxation! Three bedrooms and a full bath are upstairs while a potential fifth bedroom can be utilized in the finished basement. Convenient main floor laundry. This home is situated at the end of a cul-de-sac allowing for plenty of privacy and peaceful living. Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,266 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.66 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 471616401038

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: South Lyon

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/16/2023Sold$485,000+7.8%$214/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230006011 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Contingent$450,000$199/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #543292297 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Pending sale$450,000$199/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230006011 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Listed for sale$450,000$199/sqft
    Source: AAABOR #3292297 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,320 +67.9%$245,700 +15.1%
    2024$3,764 +1.5%$213,400 0%
    2023$3,707 +4.8%$213,500 +3.1%
    2022$3,537 $207,100 +23.3%
    2021-- $168,000 +0.1%
    2020-- $167,900 +27%
    2019$3,446 +86%$132,200 -9.5%
    2018$1,853 -44.1%$146,100 +10.5%
    2017$3,314 $132,200 +4.8%
    2016$3,314 $126,200 +0.5%
    2014$3,314 +3.1%$125,600 +14.2%
    2012$3,213 $110,000 -0.9%
    2011-- $111,000 -0.9%
    2010-- $112,000 -8.7%
    2009-- $122,700 -20%
    2008-- $153,400
    2007$1,294 +17.9%--
    2006$1,098 -47%$164,900 +1%
    2005$2,070 -6.2%$163,300 +5.5%
    2003$2,206 $154,800 +4%
    2002-- $148,800 +13.3%
    2001$2,701 +2%$131,300 +7.3%
    2000$2,648 $122,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48178