For sale
$349,000
3beds
1,361sqft
1077 S 1850 W, Springville, UT 84663
3beds
1,361sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2006
1,306 sqft
1 Carport space
$256 price/sqft
$175/mo HOA
What's special
Enjoy the convenience of living in one of Springville's most accessible locations, where everything you need is just minutes from your front door. Grab your groceries at Smith's, get in a workout at ES Fitness, enjoy nearby restaurants and shopping, or spend evenings at one of the local parks and walking ...
- 39 days |
- 247 |
- 12 |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2149610
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tylor Stubbs 801-500-9323,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2149610
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,361
- Total interior livable area: 1,361 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,361
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Covered
- Carport spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Fully Accessible
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Indoor
Lot
- Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
- Topography: Terrain
Details
- Parcel number: 533400113
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Culinary
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse
- Subdivision: Camelot Village
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $175 monthly
Location
- Region: Springville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $256/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $331,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,820
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Listing terms: FHA
- Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,838 +6.1% | $331,700 +5.2% |
| 2023 | $1,732 -2.1% | $315,400 -0.3% |
| 2022 | $1,769 +12.8% | $316,500 +139.8% |
| 2021 | $1,569 +3.1% | $132,000 -41.5% |
| 2020 | $1,521 +7.2% | $225,600 +91.7% |
| 2019 | $1,419 +20% | $117,700 -37.6% |
| 2018 | $1,183 -0.8% | $188,600 +109.1% |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $90,200 +1.2% |
| 2016 | $1,192 +15.5% | $89,100 +13.3% |
| 2015 | $1,032 +9% | $78,650 +10% |
| 2014 | $947 | $71,500 +6% |
| 2013 | -- | $67,430 |
| 2012 | -- | $67,430 -20.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $85,250 +19.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $71,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,100/mo
Principal & interest
$1800
HOA Fees
$175
Property taxes
$125
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$349,000
$332,000 - $366,000
$1,709/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 84663