Beautiful Custom Built Home only 6 years old with Chef's Kitchen . Primary bedroom/bathroom and a guest bedroom/bathroom on the main floor. Large family home with a beautiful Backyard with pool, hot tub and outdoor pergola. Close to everything, Bayou Bluff Tennis club, Restaurants and in the prized Gulfport School District. Priced to sell!
Active
$799,000
10788 E Taylor Rd, Gulfport, MS 39503
5beds
4,000sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
0.26 Acres Lot
$775,300 Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 47 days |
- 939 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Allison Badurak 228-860-0792,
Cameron Bell Properties, Inc. 228-861-5939
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4144137
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Bar Fridge, Built-In Freezer, Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Ice Maker, Instant Hot Water, Microwave
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Lower Level
Features
- Bar, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Double Vanity
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s), French Doors, Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Den
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,000
- Total interior livable area: 4,000 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Gravel, Other, Direct Access
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Brick, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony, Dog Run, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
- Spa features: Heated
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood,Fenced
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 95 x 120
- Features: City Lot, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Views
Details
- Additional structures: Pergola, Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 1009002004.006
- Zoning description: Single Family Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Chainwall
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cat-5 Prewired
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Restaurant, Street Lights
- Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Location
- Region: Gulfport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $6,339
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$775,300
$737,000 - $814,000
$2,857/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000-3.7%$200/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4144137 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listing removed | $830,000$208/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4122767 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Price change | $830,000-1.1%$208/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4122767 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $839,000-1.3%$210/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4122767 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Listing removed | $849,900$212/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4077894 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Price change | $849,900-5.5%$212/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4077894 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $899,000$225/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4077894 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Listing removed | $899,000-0.1%$225/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4077894 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2024 | Price change | $899,997-2%$225/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4077894 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Price change | $917,900-1.3%$229/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4077894 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2024 | Price change | $929,700-1.2%$232/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4077894 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Price change | $940,900-0.5%$235/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4077894 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $945,900$236/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4077894 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39503