Welcome to this beautifully built 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a bright, open layout and neutral finishes throughout. The chef’s kitchen offers a large island and generous counter space, making it ideal for everyday cooking and baking while flowing easily into the main living areas. Enjoy morning sunrises from the front porch and take in the variety of mature trees on the property, including mulberry, fig, pecan, persimmon, and elderberry. The home includes a two-car attached garage along with a two-car detached garage. Major appliances convey, including the refrigerator, washer, and dryer. With no HOA and a comfortable, functional layout, this home offers space and flexibility both inside and out. This amazing home is a VIBE!
Under contract-show
$420,000
1079 B J Jackson Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29732
3beds
1,503sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
1 Acres Lot
$415,100 Zestimate®
$279/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two-car detached garageComfortable functional layoutNeutral finishes throughoutLarge islandGenerous counter spaceBright open layoutTwo-car attached garage
- 66 days |
- 60 |
- 6 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jonathan Dean info@thecarolinasrealtor.com,
Call It Closed International Inc
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4340902
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Has basement: No
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,503
- Total interior livable area: 1,503 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,503
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 4960000087
- Zoning: RUD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $279/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $394,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,154
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 27 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
Estimated market value
$415,100
$394,000 - $436,000
$2,152/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $420,000+6.1%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2022 | Sold | $396,000+2.9%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2022 | Pending sale | $384,900$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $384,900+237.6%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2017 | Sold | $114,000-21.4%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2007 | Sold | $145,000-3.3%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2002 | Sold | $150,000$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 +0.7% | $15,772 +3.3% |
| 2024 | $2,140 -2.5% | $15,274 |
| 2023 | $2,195 +60.3% | $15,274 +60.8% |
| 2022 | $1,369 -19.5% | $9,496 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $9,496 |
| 2020 | -- | $9,496 -28.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $13,260 +51.4% |
| 2018 | -- | $8,760 +80.2% |
| 2017 | $691 | $4,860 |
| 2016 | $691 | $4,860 |
| 2014 | $691 | $4,860 -10.3% |
| 2013 | $691 | $5,420 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,420 -3.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,620 |
| 2009 | -- | $5,620 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,620 -6.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $6,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $6,000 +17% |
| 2005 | -- | $5,130 |
| 2004 | -- | $5,130 |
| 2003 | -- | $5,130 +50% |
| 2002 | -- | $3,420 |
| 2001 | -- | $3,420 +21.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $2,820 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29732