Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $299,300

    1079 Elm Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    3beds
    1,024sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    1,790 Square Feet Lot
    $299,300 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $2,222 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,300

    $284,000 - $314,000

    $2,222/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,846/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,846/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Porch front 3 B/R,1 Bath house, L/R,D/R,Kitchen, basement and a backyard with rear parking.Close to schools,shopping,public transportation and major highways.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,024 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1,790 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 131313551520

Condition
    • Year built: 1954

• Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Interior Features: Floor Plan - Traditional, Dining Area
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Ground Rent
    • Tax Lot: 28
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Type of Parking: Off Street
    • Structure Type: Row/Townhouse
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 1024
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2447.21

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/19/2023Sold$265,000$259/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2048186 Report a problem
    12/21/2022Contingent$265,000+2%$259/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2048186 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Listed for sale$259,900$254/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2048186 Report a problem
    10/24/2022Listing removed$259,900$254/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2048186 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Listed for sale$259,900-1%$254/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2048186 Report a problem
    10/8/2022Contingent$262,500$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2048186 Report a problem
    10/4/2022Listed for sale$262,500$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2048186 Report a problem
    9/28/2022Pending sale$262,500$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2048186 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for sale$262,500+69.4%$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2048186 Report a problem
    7/26/2018Sold$155,000$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2018Listed for sale$155,000-15%$151/sqft
    Source: 1st Realty Resource LLC #1001487858 Report a problem
    12/7/2017Sold$182,326+4.2%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2016Listing removed$174,900$171/sqft
    Source: Alliance Realty Group Inc. #BC9651844 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Pending sale$174,900$171/sqft
    6/2/2016Price change$174,900-2.8%$171/sqft
    5/9/2016Listed for sale$180,000-12.2%$176/sqft
    7/5/2015Listing removed$204,900$200/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX New Beginnings Real Estate Company #BC8639681 Report a problem
    6/16/2015Price change$204,900-1.5%$200/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX NEW BEGINNINGS #BC8639681 Report a problem
    5/18/2015Listed for sale$208,000+1.5%$203/sqft
    1/5/2010Sold$205,000-2.4%$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2009Listing removed$210,000$205/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #BC7141016 Report a problem
    8/29/2009Listed for sale$210,000$205/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,020 +37.3%$209,333 +15.3%
    2024$2,200 +1%$181,500 +1%
    2023$2,178 +1%$179,700 -1%
    2022$2,156 +1%$181,500 +3.1%
    2021$2,134 +2.3%$176,100 +2.3%
    2020$2,085 +2.4%$172,067 -2.3%
    2019$2,037 +2.5%$176,100 +7.4%
    2018$1,988 +5.1%$164,000 +5.1%
    2017$1,892 -20.8%$156,067 +5.4%
    2016$2,387 $148,133 +5.7%
    2015$2,387 $140,200
    2014$2,387 $140,200
    2013-- $140,200 -16.8%
    2012-- $168,500
    2011-- $168,500
    2010-- $168,500 -15%
    2009-- $198,160 +19%
    2008-- $166,556 +23.4%
    2007-- $134,953 +30.6%
    2006-- $103,350 +5.5%
    2005-- $97,956 +5.8%
    2004-- $92,563 +6.2%
    2003-- $87,170 +3.1%
    2002-- $84,576 +3.2%
    2001-- $81,983

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21227