Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $475,000

    1079 Schuette Rd, New Ulm, TX 78950

    3beds
    1,795sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2012
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Seasonal creekSurrounded by natureSmart jemstone lighting
    If you enjoy quite country living, surrounded by nature this could motivate you. On this 5 acres you will find a seasonal creek with lots of deer and other wonders of nature. The home is a 30x60 manufacture home in great condition and well maintained. There is a work shop and two other out building for storage. There is a high quality updated water well, and two septic tanks. The exterior also has Smart Jemstone lighting. Access is by Automatic gate.
    287 days
    |
    73
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ross Richardson TREC #0406788 713-973-0600,

    Click Realty, Inc.

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 33892452MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen open to Family Room
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Ice Maker, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Crown Molding, All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,795
      • Total interior livable area: 1,795 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway Gate, No Garage, Workshop in Garage, Detached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Spa features: Private, Spa/Hot Tub
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, 2 Up to 5 Acres
      • Topography: Sloping
      Details
      • Additional structures: Auxiliary Building, Mobile Home, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 19148

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2012

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $265/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $250,820
      • Annual tax amount: $1,969
      • Date on market: 8/8/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Texas Veterans Land Board
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,451/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/8/2025Listed for sale$475,000$265/sqft
        Source: HAR #33892452 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$527 -14.4%$173,780 +10%
        2024$615 -8.6%$157,982 +10%
        2023$673 -59%$143,620 -7.1%
        2022$1,642 -6.2%$154,610 +0.3%
        2021$1,752 $154,110 +1.7%
        2020-- $151,600 +15.8%
        2017-- $130,910 +14.7%
        2016-- $114,170 +3.6%
        2015-- $110,190 +2.3%
        2014-- $107,690 +2.1%
        2013-- $105,510 +56.2%
        2012-- $67,530 +4.9%
        2011-- $64,350
        2010-- $64,350 +8.4%
        2009-- $59,350 -4%
        2008-- $61,850 +39.3%
        2007-- $44,385

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 78950

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable