Overlooking the signature 10th hole of the exclusive Bel-Air Country Club, 10790 Bellagio Road is a masterwork of Georgian architecture, reimagined with a refined contemporary sensibility. The estate commands sweeping vistas from the city skyline to the Pacific, with nearly every room opening to view terraces and balconies. Spanning roughly 14,200 square feet, the interiors are a study in precision and restraint, where proportion, materiality, and palette come together seamlessly. Under the direction of internationally acclaimed designer Kelly Wearstler, every detail has been carefully considered, blending timeless architectural elements with a modern, elevated aesthetic. The home offers seven bedrooms, anchored by a striking primary suite with dual dressing rooms and onyx-clad baths. Formal and informal living spaces flow effortlessly, including a grand family and media room with an adjoining library designed for both scale and intimacy. Set across approximately 1.24 acres of gently rolling, manicured grounds, the property unfolds with quiet grandeur. Expansive lawns, sculpted topiary gardens, and classical fountains surround a resort-caliber pool, pavilion, and separate studio. A stately slate roof crowns the residence, signaling a level of craftsmanship and permanence rarely seen. 10790 Bellagio Road is a rare convergence of pedigree, design, and setting, an estate that feels both enduring and entirely of the moment.
For sale
$34,500,000
10790 Bellagio Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90077
7beds
14,287sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1939
1.24 Acres Lot
$30,448,300 Zestimate®
$2,415/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Resort-caliber poolClassical fountainsSculpted topiary gardensSeparate studioStately slate roofSeven bedroomsExpansive lawns
- 53 days |
- 4,088 |
- 319 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rayni Williams DRE # 01496786 310-626-4248,
The Beverly Hills Estates 310-626-4248,
Drew Fenton DRE # 01317962 310-623-3622,
Carolwood Estates
Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26668273
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 11
- Full bathrooms: 11
Rooms
- Room types: Bar, Breakfast Area, Dining Room, Family Room, Formal Entry, Gym, Living Room, Patio Open, Powder, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Barbeque, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range/Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Built-Ins
- Flooring: Marble, Stone, Hardwood, Mixed
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 14,287
- Total interior livable area: 14,287 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - 4+ Car, Gated, Garage Is Attached, Carport
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights, Golf Course, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1.24 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Pool House, Other
- Parcel number: 4362007026
- Zoning: LARE20
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1939
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $2,415/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $14,861,903
- Annual tax amount: $178,309
- Date on market: 3/24/2026
Estimated market value
$30,448,300
$28.32M - $32.58M
$83,370/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $34,500,000-8%$2,415/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listing removed | $37,500,000$2,625/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $37,500,000+628.2%$2,625/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/1995 | Sold | $5,150,000$360/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178,309 +1.1% | $14,861,903 +2% |
| 2024 | $176,429 +2% | $14,570,494 +2% |
| 2023 | $172,964 +4.9% | $14,284,799 +2% |
| 2022 | $164,873 +1.2% | $14,004,706 +2% |
| 2021 | $162,913 -1% | $13,730,105 +1% |
| 2020 | $164,565 | $13,589,321 +2% |
| 2019 | $164,565 +4.5% | $13,322,865 +2% |
| 2018 | $157,408 | $13,061,633 +2% |
| 2017 | $157,408 +2.2% | $12,805,524 +2% |
| 2016 | $153,959 +2.2% | $12,554,436 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $150,609 +1.2% | $12,365,858 +2% |
| 2014 | $148,762 | $12,123,629 +38.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $8,751,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,751,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $8,751,000 -20.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $10,969,604 +2.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $10,720,200 +70.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $6,294,724 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $6,171,299 |
| 2005 | -- | $6,171,299 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $5,931,662 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $5,822,949 +4% |
| 2002 | -- | $5,598,039 -0.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $5,628,274 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bel Air