Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $270,000

    10795 Back Piney Rd, Bon Aqua, TN 37025

    2beds
    1,676sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2006
    1.44 Acres Lot
    $283,800 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,309 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,800

    $270,000 - $298,000

    $1,309/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,309/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,309/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,573/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,573/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very Unique!!! Song Writer /Artist Retreat /Home--Stead / Mini Farm,You Decide!! *Nestled on large 1.44 acre corner lot* Home features 2 large bedrooms and 1 and 1/2 baths* The kitchen is loaded with rustic charm to include a 103 year old cast iron sink and a small built in woodburning cook oven *Huge bedroom on main level with extra large walk-in closet* Awesome 2nd bedroom with large walk in closet* Extra large den with beautiful custom wood burning fireplace and new flooring * Large utility room as well* This home also features a large covered rocking chair front porch perfect for catching a cool summer breeze* Awesome back patio area for grilling and chilling *Large barn for livestock, pets or hobbies* Beautiful yard with some fruit trees and a nice view of neighboring pond* new fence and gate between home and barn to keep the pets from wandering* Don't miss out on this great opportunity to own a one of a kind home!!! Home is on the corner of Back Piney Rd and Piper Road

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Steve Winters 615-557-7241,

    Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Nels Carlson, 377989

    Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3080241MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area: 300 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Den
    • Features: Separate
    • Level: Separate
    • Area: 380 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19x20
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Living room
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Other
    • Features: Office
    • Level: Office
    • Area: 60 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x6
    Other
    • Features: Utility Room
    • Level: Utility Room
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x10
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Natural Gas, Wood
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete, Wood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,676
    • Total interior livable area: 1,676 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 840
    • Finished area below ground: 836

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 1.44 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.44
    • Features: Corner Lot
    • Topography: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 041013 01166 00006013
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bon Aqua
    • Subdivision: Planesville Estates Iii

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$270,000-6.9%$161/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3080241 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Contingent$289,900$173/sqft
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$289,900+5.4%$173/sqft
    7/1/2025Listing removed$275,000$164/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2767431 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Price change$275,000-5.1%$164/sqft
    12/9/2024Listed for sale$289,900$173/sqft
    10/21/2024Listing removed$289,900-2.9%$173/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2671746 Report a problem
    10/3/2024Price change$298,500-0.3%$178/sqft
    8/8/2024Price change$299,500-0.1%$179/sqft
    6/26/2024Listed for sale$299,900+140.1%$179/sqft
    7/5/2016Sold$124,900-3.2%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2016Price change$129,000+3.3%$77/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    3/10/2016Price change$124,900-3.2%$75/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    11/6/2015Listed for sale$129,000+932%$77/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    1/27/2005Sold$12,500$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$819 +3.5%$30,775
    2024$791 +10.2%$30,775
    2023$718 $30,775
    2022$718 $30,775 +16.6%
    2021-- $26,400
    2020-- $26,400
    2018$1,478 $26,400 +3.9%
    2017$1,478 +103%$25,400
    2016$728 $25,400 +73.9%
    2014$728 $14,606
    2013-- $14,606 -0.8%
    2012$353 $14,720
    2011$353 +0.1%$14,720
    2010$353 $14,720
    2009$353 $14,720
    2008-- $14,720 +16.1%
    2007$369 +3.9%$12,684
    2006$355 +296.6%$12,684 +296.6%
    2005$90 $3,198
    2004$90 +114.7%$3,198 +102.4%
    2002$42 $1,580
    2001-- $1,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37025