Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $297,700

    108 Beech Ridge Rd, Trout Run, PA 17771

    3beds
    2baths
    2,178sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    4.1 Acres Lot
    $297,700 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $1,929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,700

    $262,000 - $330,000

    $1,929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,915/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,915/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 spacious bedrooms with 2 large bathrooms. Home is situated on 4.1 acres - perfect for hunting or just enjoying the wildlife! Relax i nthe family room with stone fireplace. Gas and oil rights are included in sale.<br/><br/>Listing Agent: Rosanne Bolsar

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,178 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 082070010408000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trout Run

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/30/2009Sold$113,797-12.4%$52/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-58014 Report a problem
    11/25/2009Listed for sale$129,900$60/sqft
    Source: Fish GMAC Real Estate #58014 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,919 $112,590
    2024$2,919 +2%$112,590
    2023$2,863 $112,590
    2022$2,863 +3.7%$112,590
    2021$2,761 +24.3%$112,590 +24.3%
    2020$2,220 +4.3%$90,550
    2018$2,129 +5.1%$90,550
    2017$2,025 +5.3%$90,550
    2016$1,923 $90,550
    2015$1,923 $90,550
    2014-- $90,550 -30.6%
    2013-- $130,387 +44%
    2012-- $90,548
    2011-- $90,548
    2010-- $90,548
    2009-- --
    2008-- $90,550
    2007-- $90,550
    2006-- $90,550
    2005-- $90,550 +45.4%
    2004-- $62,258
    2003-- $62,258
    2002-- $62,258
    2000-- $62,258

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17771