Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $550,000

    108 Birch Hill Rd, Lawrenceville, PA 16929

    3beds
    2,500sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2012
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dining roomWide black top drivewayWater softenerNatural gas water heaterAll kitchen appliances included
    Brookside home built in 2012. Modified Mansfield model, superior walls in basement. Three bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home with a 26 x 26 attached garage situated on 2 acres in Lawrence Township. Living room, dining room, kitchen and half bath located on the first floor with three bedrooms and two full baths, and laundry room on the second floor. All kitchen appliances included in sale. Home has gas forced air heat with a Central AC heat pump. Natural gas water heater and water softener. Home has on lot septic and a well. A large shed with a workshop and concrete area for a fire pit in the backyard. Home has a nice view of Cowanesque Lake and a wide black top driveway. Radon system installed, whole house water filter, softener, 110amp service to shed and workshop.
    21 days
    |
    980
    |
    39
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (607) 438-8760

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
      • Basement: Partially finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street
      Features
      • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water, Mountain
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 19010005814W000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2012

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Lawrenceville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $220/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $344,640
      • Annual tax amount: $5,340
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,962/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$550,000+2100%$220/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/30/2012Sold$25,000$10/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,340 +5.1%$344,640
        2024$5,082 +19.9%$344,640 +146.1%
        2023$4,238 +4.7%$140,030
        2022$4,048 $140,030
        2021$4,048 $140,030
        2020$4,048 +2.1%$140,030
        2019$3,963 +1.7%$140,030
        2018$3,897 $140,030
        2017-- $140,030
        2016-- $140,030
        2015-- $140,030 +0.4%
        2014-- $139,490
        2013-- $139,490 +10081.8%
        2012-- $1,370

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 16929

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable